Jeffrey lustig (23 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday (edition ) 2018

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday 2010

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,51

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday Books 2018

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, Estados Unidos de Americaagoodealofbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,18

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. softcover with underlines through out book with some margin annotations. solid binding light cover wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.Unopened in plastic wrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley 1982

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    xiii, 357p., wraps. Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday 2018

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,04

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1983

    0520043871 / 9780520043879

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,26

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,85

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Paperback Edition. 1st PB Edition, 1st PB Printing. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for small faint line in the margin of one page; binding is tight. First PB edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. Stated 1st PB Printing. The covers are like n

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday, Berkeley, CA 2018

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6.5 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 274 pages; B&W illustrations. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1982

    0520043871 / 9780520043879

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. University of California Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1982, 1st edition with review slip laid in, clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use, spine of jacket a bit sun faded else Fine/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1983

    0520043871 / 9780520043879

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,49

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Jacket is slightly worn, with two or three nicks, taped repair to spine foot, and marked underside. Page block, endpapers and a few late lower page corners are marked. Content is clear throughout. TS. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1986

    0520058941 / 9780520058941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 200 X 15 X 250 millimeters. 370 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information. Book is solid and straight. Text unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday 2018

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 61,01

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of California Pr 1983

    0520043871 / 9780520043879

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 64,08

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Very Good hardcover copy; no dust jacket. Boards still have sharp corners, binding is still tight, square, and sturdy. Previous owner's name sticker is on front endpaper. Review of book is taped to back inside cover. Text is unmarked, clean and crisp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HEYDAY BOOKS 2018

    1597141348 / 9781597141345

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,08

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnCalifornia is locked in a constitutional crisis. Its schools are in decline, its water system near collapse, and its prisons in disarray. It is unable to avoid a yearly budget crisis, maintain its public facilities, or care for it.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1983

    0520043871 / 9780520043879

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 73,68

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US 2010

    0739131702 / 9780739131701

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 177,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. The university is being transformed and can be transformed. This doubleness informs this book. "Transforming" in "transforming higher education" can be read as adjective, suggesting that higher education is being transformed by the social and political situation in which it is enmeshed. "Transforming" c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US 2010

    0739131702 / 9780739131701

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 166,68

    Envío por EUR 75,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. The university is being transformed and can be transformed. This doubleness informs this book. "Transforming" in "transforming higher education" can be read as adjective, suggesting that higher education is being transformed by the social and political situation in which it is enmeshed. "Transforming" c