Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1602802335 ISBN 13: 9781602802339
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1602802335 ISBN 13: 9781602802339
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1602802335 ISBN 13: 9781602802339
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1602802335 ISBN 13: 9781602802339
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacIntyre Purcell Publishing Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 1772761508 ISBN 13: 9781772761504
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc March 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1602802335 ISBN 13: 9781602802339
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1699010153 ISBN 13: 9781699010150
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0809258110 ISBN 13: 9780809258116
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. No edition or printing stated. No ownership marks or writing. Rem. mk. on the fore and top edges. Faint creases to the cover. Storage pockets in good shape.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bedrick, Jeffrey K; Payne, Joel Christopher Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Additions 10/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 098935492X ISBN 13: 9780989354929
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bedrick, Jeffrey K; Payne, Joel Christopher Ilustrador. Joseph's Dream News. Book.
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bedrick, Jeffrey K; Payne, Joel Christopher Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 038735073X ISBN 13: 9780387350738
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 151 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521735491 ISBN 13: 9780521735490
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6 X 0.98 X 9 inches; 432 pages; - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. International Encyclopedia of Technical Analysis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Texas Tech University, 1982, 1982
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Very Good. Volume 23, Number 2, Spring. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Articles include: McLynn, F.J.: Issues and Motives in the Jacobite Rising of 1745; Canfield, Douglas: The Fate of the Fall in Pope's Essay on Man; Daniel, Stephen H.: Political and Philosophical Uses of Fables in Eighteenth-Century England. Journal runs from page 97 to 178.
Publicado por Texas Tech University, 1981, 1981
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Very Good. Volume 22, Number 1, Winter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Special Issue on Translation. Guest Editor: Christie V. McDonald. Articles include: Moser, Walter: Translating Discourses: Inter-Discursive Mobility in the Early Romantic Encyclopedia; Anderson, Wilda C.: Translating the Language of Chemistry: Priestley and Lavoisier; Struever, Nancy S.: Translation as Taste; Miller, Nancy K. "I's" in Drag: The Sex of Recollection; Weinsheimer, Joel: Conjectures on Unoriginal Composition; Conger, Syndy McMillen: Hans Robert Jauss's Pezeptionsasthetik and England's Reception of Eighteenth-Century German Literature. 93 pages.
Publicado por Lubbock, Texas: Texas Tech University, 1979, 1979
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Very Good. Volume 20, Number 3, Autumn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (Formerly Studies in Burke and His Time) This journal runs from page 203-291. Very slightly soiled around edges. Articles included: Roussseau, G.S.: Ephebi, Epigoni, and Fornacalia: Some Meditations on the Contemporary Historiography of the Eighteenth Century; Arakelian, Paul G.: The Myth of the Restoration Style Shift; Christie, Ian R.: The Earl of Chatham and American Taxation, 1774-1775; Hunt, John Dixon: Turner and Landscape Painting: Remarks, Aspects, Glosses; Cash, Arthur H.: Some Recent Stern Books.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.