Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0268008892 ISBN 13: 9780268008895
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0268008892 ISBN 13: 9780268008895
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0268008892 ISBN 13: 9780268008895
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0268008892 ISBN 13: 9780268008895
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions du Signe (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 2746806274 ISBN 13: 9782746806276
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1993
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Chris Moore for "Showdown at Hell Creek" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns. Includes "Paper Virus" (novelette) by Joe Martino; "R-TRNRD" by Bud Sparhawk; "One Picture is Worth. . ." by Mike Moscoe; "Pibloktoq" by Paula Robinson; "Puff" by Jeffrey D. Kooistra. Science Fact: "Comes the Revolution" by G. Harry Stine. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Education for All" by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: Paula Robinson" by Jay Jay Klein; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "Upcoming Events" by Anthony Lewis. Illustrated by Alan M. Clark, George Krauter, Dell Harris, Todd Cameron Hamilton, and Nicholas Jainschigg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979714460 ISBN 13: 9781979714464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533456321 ISBN 13: 9781533456328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books, Maryknoll, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570752974 ISBN 13: 9781570752971
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Light edge wear, slight fading along spine, previous owner's name inside front cover, small amount of notations and underlining inside.
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1790831121 ISBN 13: 9781790831128
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 1993
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. CXIII, No. 6. Cover by Jim Burns. Includes "Sunshine, Genius and Rust" (novelette) by Jeffrey D. Kooistra; "The Mislaid Mastadon" (novelette) by L. Sprague de Camp; "A Tear in the Mind's Eye" (novelette) by May Kaathryn Bohnhoff; "Science Fact: Is AIDS an Autoimmune Disease?" by Dr. J. Kevin Steele; "Fool's Errand" by Sarah Zettel; "Some Choices" by Mark Rich; "White Room" by Stephen L. Burns. Standard departments. Illustrated by Dell Harris, Bob Walters, Gary Freeman, William R. Warren, Jr., and Janet Aulisio. Many cup-rings to front with internal waviness as well; tanning; minor label ghosts; creasing; tanning. Reading copy. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539882543 ISBN 13: 9781539882541
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Robert McLaughlin Gallery
ISBN 10: 0921500785 ISBN 13: 9780921500780
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822511738 ISBN 13: 9780822511731
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Common Lands Associated Media, 2023
ISBN 10: 1087921953 ISBN 13: 9781087921952
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 1993
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CXIII, No. 15. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Chris Moore for "Showdown at Hell Creek" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns. Includes "Paper Virus" (novelette) by Joe Martino; "R-TRNRD" by Bud Sparhawk; "One Picture is Worth. . ." by Mike Moscoe; "Pibloktoq" by Paula Robinson; "Puff" by Jeffrey D. Kooistra. Science Fact: "Comes the Revolution" by G. Harry Stine. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Education for All" by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: Paula Robinson" by Jay Jay Klein; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "Upcoming Events" by Anthony Lewis. Illustrated by Alan M. Clark, George Krauter, Dell Harris, Todd Cameron Hamilton, and Nicholas Jainschigg. Glue-shrink; minor creasing and rubbing. Magazine.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 1993
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CXIII, No. 15. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Chris Moore for "Showdown at Hell Creek" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns. Includes "Paper Virus" (novelette) by Joe Martino; "R-TRNRD" by Bud Sparhawk; "One Picture is Worth. . ." by Mike Moscoe; "Pibloktoq" by Paula Robinson; "Puff" by Jeffrey D. Kooistra. Science Fact: "Comes the Revolution" by G. Harry Stine. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Education for All" by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: Paula Robinson" by Jay Jay Klein; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "Upcoming Events" by Anthony Lewis. Illustrated by Alan M. Clark, George Krauter, Dell Harris, Todd Cameron Hamilton, and Nicholas Jainschigg. Faint label gum residue. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242440 ISBN 13: 9780520242449
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.Unopened in plastic wrap.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.