Publicado por Australian Defence Force Journal, Canberra, 1991
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: G. Ex-library, good condition. No Jacket. Illustrations by Jeff Isaacs. 22 cm x 30 cm. 48 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Defence Force Journal Publication, Canberra, Australia, 1994
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jeff Isaacs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 1994. This book is in near fine condition - small owner's stamp on ffep. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with very minor edge wear. Extra postage required if posted overseas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Defence, Canberra, 1995
ISBN 10: 0642235813 ISBN 13: 9780642235817
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jeff Isaacs Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY HEAVY. Foreword by J S Baker. 393 pages, illustrated with colour and b/w photos, illustrations, cemeteries in which Australian Service personnel are commemorated. Cloth boards, gilt, in dust-jacket. The book records many of the activities of Australian Service men and women who served during World War II. An Australian Defence Force Journal Publication. Size: Folio.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Defence, Canberra, 1995
ISBN 10: 0642235813 ISBN 13: 9780642235817
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jeff Isaacs. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 392 pages. Illustrated. Gift inscription to Chaplain from military officers dated 13.04.1998. Due to heavy weight, additional postage will be sought for an overseas location.
Librería: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook, Paperback. Condición: Used. ESSA's Student Manual for Health, Exercise and Sport Assessment. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 61,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 60,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 66,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 65,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st pap/psc edition. 403 pages. 12.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Australian Defence Force Journal, Canberra, 1994
ISBN 10: 0064220087 ISBN 13: 9780064220088
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Isaacs, Jeff. Ilustrador. First Edition. 116pp, chronology, bw & col ills. Or green faux-leather in jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Size: Folio.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,12
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 93,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2022
ISBN 10: 072954270X ISBN 13: 9780729542708
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 63,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Essential theory and skills for the application of the science of exerciseEndorsed by Exercise & Sports Science Australia (ESSA) ESSA is a professional organisation which is committed to establishing, promoting and defen.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 103,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 2nd Edition. Spiral-bound. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 2nd Edition. Spiral-bound. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Australia Okt 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 072954270X ISBN 13: 9780729542708
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 80,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - ESSA's Student Manual for Exercise Prescription, Delivery and Adherence is a unique text that covers not only how to write and deliver exercise programs, but also how to support and enable people to stick to them for better health and wellbeing.
Publicado por Elsevier
ISBN 10: 072954270X ISBN 13: 9780729542708
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.