Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190658541 ISBN 13: 9780190658540
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190658541 ISBN 13: 9780190658540
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190658541 ISBN 13: 9780190658540
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190658541 ISBN 13: 9780190658540
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0300052227 ISBN 13: 9780300052220
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190658541 ISBN 13: 9780190658540
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 212pp.
Publicado por Yale Univ Pr, 1990
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300052227 ISBN 13: 9780300052220
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Pbk 212pp a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0300047150 ISBN 13: 9780300047158
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Owner's name in ink. Light wear on dust jacket, price clipped.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190658541 ISBN 13: 9780190658540
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107674700 ISBN 13: 9781107674707
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107674700 ISBN 13: 9781107674707
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107674700 ISBN 13: 9781107674707
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Herder, Biblioteca de Psicología, Textos Universitarios, 1994, Barcelona., 1994
ISBN 10: 8425418402 ISBN 13: 9788425418402
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21x14. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 250 pgs. Portada a dos tintas. Sello. 710908.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009374125 ISBN 13: 9781009374125
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009374125 ISBN 13: 9781009374125
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009374125 ISBN 13: 9781009374125
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Much contemporary psychology is characterized by a natural science epistemology that overlooks the richness of human experience. This book offers a timely and necessary critique and emphasizes a conception of human beings as persons embedded in relationships, cultural groups, and historical contexts. Eva Magnusson and Jeanne Marecek provide strategies for critical reflective scrutiny of contemporary psychological theories and practices. Using 'styles of thinking' as one of their conceptual tools, they investigate whether, and how, theories, research methods, and debates across subfields such as cognition, language, and psychopathology take people's situatedness into account. The book gives readers practical guidance for conceptual analysis, and a set of questions for scrutinizing other subfields and practices. It also describes research methods and projects based on a view of humans as situated persons. The book offers both a philosophical foundation and a hands-on guide to a psychology with persons at its center.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 110764951X ISBN 13: 9781107649514
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Gender and Culture in Psychology introduces new approaches to the psychological study of gender that bring together feminist psychology, socio-cultural psychology, discursive psychology and critical psychology. It presents research and theory that embed human action in social, cultural and interpersonal contexts. The book provides conceptual tools for thinking about gender, social categorization, human meaning-making, and culture. It also describes a family of interpretative research methods that focus on rich talk and everyday life. It provides a close-in view of how interpretative research proceeds. The latter part of the book showcases innovative projects that investigate topics of concern to feminist scholars and activists: young teens' encounters with heterosexual norms; women and men negotiating household duties and childcare; sexual coercion and violence in heterosexual encounters; the cultural politics of women's weight and eating concerns; psychiatric labelling of psychological suffering; and feminism in psychotherapy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 110764951X ISBN 13: 9781107649514
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009374125 ISBN 13: 9781009374125
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190070218 ISBN 13: 9780190070212
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.