Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Books, 1961
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mass market paperback has worn cover with a paint spot. Stained edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.
Publicado por Sheed & Ward
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, 1961
Librería: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Sheed & WArd
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. From Baptism to the Act of Faith by Jean Mouroux 1964 HC/DJ. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Modified Item: No. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Jean Mouroux. Publisher: Allyn and Bacon.
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sheed & Ward
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les éditions de l'école, 1953
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légerement usée. Intérieur frais.53 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image, 1961
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. Good+ mass market paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Price marked off cover, minor shelfwear and wear to corners, light age-toning. In English, translated by A.H.G. Downes. 278pp. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Thomas - Morus Presse Herder, Wien
Librería: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Alemania
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condición: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; ( um 1948 ); Jacket, X, 368 S. 20 cm, Exemplar gut erhalten unbenutzt; kein B esitzvermerk,
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Aubier, 1962
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Gently used with modest show of wear. Free of any markings and no writing. Previous Owner name inside, For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Publicado por Aubier 1953 - Théologie - 6 -, Paris, 1953
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 247 pages, in-8 fin pli en coins du premier plat, sinon, sous cellophane, très bon état.
Publicado por Aubier, 1953
Librería: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Edition originale. Le Sens chrétien de l'homme du théologien catholique Jean Mouroux ( 1901-1973) s'inscrit dans la mouvance du personnalisme chrétien. Le livre a compté dans la redécouverte d'une anthropologie chrétienne centrée sur la personne et a influencé avec d'autres auteurs l'air de famille qui mènera à Vatican II (notamment Gaudium et spes). Publié par Aubier en 1943, broché avec une couverture souple en assez bon état, format 23,5x14,5 cm , 247 pages.
Publicado por Sheed & Ward, 1948, 1952
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1952 printing. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. A couple of minor stains to covers. Pages unmarked. The author draws upon his deep scholarship, upon insights gathered from poets, the experiences of saints, the discoveries of scientists, philosophers and theologians, and, above all, upon the revealed and ever-revealing Word of God to state the Christian approach to the meaning of man. Sensitively aware of those modern philosophies which challenge the Christian reverence for man as the image of God, the author sets out to show the theology of man's relation to God and how this relationship defines, colors, and directs man's relationship to both the temporal and spiritual facets of his existence.
Publicado por Les éditions du Cerf, 1968
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1968. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1968. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 34,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paris: Aubier, 1953
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Series: Théologie 247p paperback, turquoise cover with plastic wrapper attached, good condition, light wear to cover and wrapper, some light marks to endpapers and sides, pages tanned but otherwise very clear and bright, binding intact, good pre-owned copy of uncommon title Language: French.
Publicado por Ediciones Studium, Madrid, Buenos-Aires, 1956
Librería: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. GLN-968.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheed and Ward, New York, 1959
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First American Edition. Original red cloth. Underlining in red ink on a few pages, previous owner's name in ink, else Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with previous owner's name on front cover.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Johannes Verlag;, 1951
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 86 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, 1964
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Minor tear in front cover of dust jacket. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: some pencil underlining (fair). 1959 [1949 1st French edition] 109 pages.
Publicado por Aubier, 1943
Librería: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Aubier Théologie 1943. in-8. 254 pages. Aubier Théologie 1943. in-8. 254 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Ouvrage en bon état, coiffe frottée. Intérieur aux pages coupées, quelques annotations au crayon.
Publicado por Paris: Aubier, 1962
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Series: Théologie: études Publiées sous la Direction de la Faculté de Théologie SJ de Lyon-Fourvière. 292p paperback, turquoise cover, good condition, some wear and marks to covers and sides, binding intact, pages clean and neat, good used copy of uncommon title Language: French.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Herder Verlag;, 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 349 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por MORCELLIANA, BRESCIA, 1966
Librería: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: buono. Estado de la sobrecubierta: buono. IN BUONO STATO.
Publicado por Paris, Aubier, 1943, 1943
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Aubier, 1943. Broché. 247 p. (Collection Théologie; 6).