Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Pub Corp (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0821749544 ISBN 13: 9780821749548
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0934678987 ISBN 13: 9780934678988
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1892281120 ISBN 13: 9781892281128
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1892281120 ISBN 13: 9781892281128
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10: 0934678839 ISBN 13: 9780934678834
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Books/ Kensington Publishing Corp, 1995
ISBN 10: 0821749544 ISBN 13: 9780821749548
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. The Wager (Bell); A Conformable Wife (Dunn); An Indefinite Wedding (Stewart); Delightful Deceiver (Warady); The Vicarious Bride (Witton); tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0934678839 ISBN 13: 9780934678834
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0934678987 ISBN 13: 9780934678988
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1892281120 ISBN 13: 9781892281128
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers Inc.,U.S. 01/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0934678987 ISBN 13: 9780934678988
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers Inc.,U.S. 30/10/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1892281120 ISBN 13: 9781892281128
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. *** Please Read This *** New book other than Remainder mark on bottom edge - No marks - My shelf location - bn7-e-57*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10: 0934678839 ISBN 13: 9780934678834
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cemetry Murders This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0821753231 ISBN 13: 9780821753231
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. Historical/Regency Romance paperback. 1st printing 5/96. Condition is near fine. Has light ceases on spine along spine on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing .cover is bright and glossy.*. WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info .Summary - .TASTE OF LONDON by Dorothea Donley - sends orphaned sisters Pheobe and Kate to the big city where they become the Season's surprise sensation;." NOTORIOUS LORD" by Jean Ewing - Rakish Viscount Beaumarais disguises his true identity in order to woo a lady who, unbeknownst to him, plans a clever charade of her own."A MATTER OF HONOR" by Paula tanner Girard - An ancient agreement betroths a worldly nobleman to a wild Irish princess." DUKE OF DIAMONDS" by Jenna Jones - Wealthy Duke of Diamonds holds an outrageous treasure hunt to win a wfie. "FOR ALL ETERNITY" by Meg-Lynn Roberts - the story of a lady who loses her love - only to be given a second chance - if she does something dangerous and daring. "LADY CONSTANCE WINS" by Marcy Stewart - The lovely noblewoman risks her heart when she asks a wickedly handsome American to engage in a scandalous deception.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers Inc.,U.S. 01/06/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0934678839 ISBN 13: 9780934678834
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1892281171 ISBN 13: 9781892281173
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 212.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Victoria Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0934678987 ISBN 13: 9780934678988
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. unread.