Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 1/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 2329235968 ISBN 13: 9782329235967
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dissertation Sur Les Bains d'Eau Simple, Tant Par Immersion, Qu'en Douches Et En Vapeurs. 2e �dition: Avec Une Addition Sur Les Bains de Chaufontaine. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1969
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Small quarto in red cloth binding in publisher-issued slipcase. Color plates. Condition: slipcase lightly soiled with minor bump to lower corner; very slight age-darkening to spine of book; else fine in near fine slipcase. Pages: 29 (text); 139 (plates).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329471068 ISBN 13: 9782329471068
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Trait� Des Eaux Min�rales de Spa. Book.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. Fine.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Braziller Incorporated, George, 2008
ISBN 10: 080761596X ISBN 13: 9780807615966
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 40,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THames and Hudson circa 1970, London, 1970
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. LIMBOURG, Herman, Paul and Jean (attributed) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fine condition, octavo in very good solarcase, cream faux vellum, Thames and Hudson Dolphins in gilt on the front, titles in gilt down spine, many plates, 54 pages, unpaginated. [QP].
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. May be an earlier printing. Hardcover in slip case. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Miniatures from MS. 65 in the Bibliotheque of the Musee Conde, Chantilly, by the brothers Jean, Herman, and Pol de Limbourg, under the direction of Pol; the work was completed by Jean Colombe. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. The Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. 4to in cloth with dust jacket. 447 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Text in English. Excellent, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Dust jacket is in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paris: Verve, 1940
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small folio with pictorial dust wrapper folded over stiff paper covers. Twelve tipped in color plates. Condition: spine ends chipped; wraps toned; else VG/VG.
Publicado por George Braziller, NY, 1969
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Limbourg Brothers Ilustrador. Hardcover, 26 pages + 139 plates with commentary on facing pages. Near Fine condition in a Good+ slipcase. First edition. Size 12"x8.75". "Beautiful reproductions of the mediaeval illuminated manuscripts produced by the Limbourg Brothers, calendars or books of hours published between 1412 and 1416." Book has light shelfwear on the spine and a gift inscription on the front fly, else As New, clean and unmarked. Slipcase has moderate shelfwear.
Publicado por Éditions de la Revue Verve, 1945
Librería: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Relié, non paginé, paru en 1945 aux Éditions de la Revue Verve, très bon état général.
Publicado por Verve, Paris, 1940
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoText by Henri Malo. Illustrated in color. Folio, Publisher's printed illustrated boards in glassine. First edition. The glassine is tattered and repaired with clear tape; contents fine. Verve: The French Review of Art, Vol. 2, Nr. 7.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Comme neuf - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu pourrait présenter de légères traces de stockage - remis sous blister et expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté -. 25x25x2cm. 2020. Broché. As New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.