Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0521423740 ISBN 13: 9780521423748
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Antoine Aubin; Etienne Schréder Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador. It's been several months since the events of The Yellow M, but the evil of Professor Septimus still echoes around London. Important figures of the capital's jet set come together around the questionable values the mad scientist defended. Olrik is forced to resort to opium in order to forget he was guinea pig. As for Mortimer, he too is trying, albeit for more humanist reasons, to revive certain aspects of Septimus's work-to Blake's extreme concern.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198506597 ISBN 13: 9780198506591
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador. Captured and then abandoned by Olrik, Mortimer is now lost at sea with no provisions. Fortunately, he can always count on Blake. Once reunited, and with the help of some old friends, the two British gentlemen continue their dangerous mission to stop Von Stahl from resurrecting the Third Reich using the evil power of the 30 pieces of silver. A mission that will take them throughout Greece and into the very Kingdom of Hades!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Aubin, Antoine; Shreder, Etienne Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dancing the Wave: Audacity, Equilibrium, and Other Mysteries of Surfing. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Insel Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1955
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 0 1. und einzige Auflage, unpapginiert, geringe Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, CC-2.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.