Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019151952 ISBN 13: 9782019151959
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rapport Sommaire Sur Une Mission � Constantinople, 1910. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2013281072 ISBN 13: 9782013281072
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rapport Sommaire Sur Une Mission � Constantinople (1910), Par M. Jean Ebersolt. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012881009 ISBN 13: 9782012881006
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Constantinople Byzantine Et Les Voyageurs Du Levant. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, Istanbul, 2014
ISBN 10: 605396302X ISBN 13: 9786053963028
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Pbo. Large roy. 8vo. (25 x 18 cm). In French. 71 p., ills. Facsimile of Ebersolt's work published in 1914 on Byzantine course seals from the Collection of Istanbul Archaeological Museum. Sceaux Byzantins du Musee de Constantinople.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Paris, Leroux 1923.; Folio (32cm). [2], 94pp (of 166), with 19 (of 67) illus., 1923
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Rebound, dec boards; ex-library. Lacks pp.23-6, 29-30, 45-6, 51-2, 55-8, 61-82, 85-6, 89-96,105-6, 111-20, 123-8, 139-40, 145-50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2014., Istanbul:, 2014
ISBN 10: 6053962910 ISBN 13: 9786053962915
Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. EBERSOLT, JEAN Catalogue des poteries Byzantines et Anatoliennes du Musee de Constantinople. Preface: Halil Edhem. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2014. Large 8vo., 40 p., b/w ills. Reprinted from the 1910 Constantinople edition. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786053962915 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Byzantium Anatolian civilizations Pottery "Le Musee Imperial de Constantinople possede une serie assez complete de poteries byzantines et anatoliennes. Vu l'interêt apporte depuis quelques annees à cette ceramique peu connue, il nous a paru utile de la signaler aux specialistes. L'interessant travail qui suit est l?uvre de M. J. Ebersolt qui a bien voulu etu lier, classifier et cataloguer notre collection. En le publiant aujourd'hui la Direction des Musees Imperiaux se fait un devoir de lui adresser ici ses plus sinceres remerciements." Halil Edhem.
Año de publicación: 1929
Librería: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroche. Condición: bon état. P., et Bruxelles, G. Van Ost, 1929. In-4 broché, couverture rempliée, 107 pp.- XVI planches hors texte et 9 figures dans le texte. Rousseurs prononcées en début d'ouvrage et sur les barbes. Une mouillure discrète en queue sur la couverture n'affectant pas le corps de l'ouvrage, bon état par ailleurs. Ce tome est la suite du volume "Recherches sur les influences byzantine avant les croisades" Livres.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Ernest Leroux, Paris, 1921
Librería: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 70p. text plus 40 black and white photo plates (numbered I-XL). Softcover in original wrapper. 26 cm. Backstrip replaced with a wide strip of lighter colored thick paper. Internally sound and clean. French text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2014., Istanbul:, 2014
ISBN 10: 605396302X ISBN 13: 9786053963028
Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. EBERSOLT, JEAN Sceaux Byzantins du Musee de Constantinople. [Reprint copy]. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2014. Large 8vo., 75 p., 4 plates. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786053963028 CATALOG: Numismatics & Philately KEYWORDS: Byzantium Coins Numismatics Muze-i Humayun kolleksiyonunda yer alan Bizans Kursun Muhurleri ile ilgili Jean Ebersolt'un 1914 yilinda yaptigi katalog calismasinin tipki basimidir.
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat marges très légèrement brunies. Intérieur non coupé. in-8. 1951. broché. 150+125 pages. Good.
Publicado por Paris, Leroux 1910.; 36pp, plan., 1910
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Rebound in cloth, sl rubbed & bumped; ex-lib. Thesis.
Idioma: Turco
Publicado por Pera Turizm ve Ticaret Ltd. Sti., Istanbul, 1999
ISBN 10: 9758065033 ISBN 13: 9789758065035
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Pbo. Mint. Cr. 8vo. (19,5 x 13,5 cm). In Turkish. [8], [xii], 290 p. B/w ills. Turkish Edition of Ebersolt's 'Constantinople Byzantine et les voyageurs du Levant'. Bizans Istanbulu ve Dogu seyyahlari. [= Constantinople Byzantine et les voyageurs du Levant]. Translated by Ilhan Arda. Preface by Semavi Eyice.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book centers on a historical debate within the Christian church, specifically regarding the nature of the Eucharist or Holy Communion. During the 11th century, this debate was sparked by the ideas of a French scholar named Berengar of Tours, who challenged prevailing beliefs about the sacrament's significance. The author explores the intellectual and religious landscape of this era, examining the different perspectives on the Eucharist held by Berengar and his contemporaries. Through a meticulous analysis of primary sources, the book sheds light on the complex theological arguments and personal rivalries that fueled this controversy, which ultimately culminated in Berengar's condemnation as a heretic. The work delves into the broader historical context, tracing the evolution of Eucharistic beliefs from the early Church fathers to the time of Berengar, and highlights the significance of this debate in shaping the development of Christian thought and practice. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.