Jean chevrier (738 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magnificat-Ignatius 2013
Serie: The Adventures of Loupio, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - The Adventures of Loupio
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magnificat-Ignatius Press 2020
Serie: The Adventures of Loupio, Libro 5 de 5. Libro 5 de 5 - The Adventures of Loupio
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magnificat-Ignatius 2013
Serie: The Adventures of Loupio, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - The Adventures of Loupio
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,40
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magnificat-Ignatius Press 2020
Serie: The Adventures of Loupio, Libro 5 de 5. Libro 5 de 5 - The Adventures of Loupio
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,46
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.
Michael Levin : Borders
\(Levin, Michael\); Jean-Francois Chevrier, Laura Trippi, Reinhold Misselbeck \(essays\)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cultural Services of the French Embassy 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Cultural Services of the French Embassy, 1994. 32 pages, 16 b&w photos. An exhibition of Levin's small-format photos that centered on his "Border Project", which visited border posts, unused since the EU, along the French borders with Belgium, Luxembourg and Germany. Not a catalogue of the full show;…excellent essays. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Fine. 8vo. Exhibition Handbook.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,05
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 93 Pages Illus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,81
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Emporium
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,47
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Oblong folio with 46 pages near fine no markings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Actar, Museu D'Art Contemporani de Barcelona 1899
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,33
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: ACTAR, Museu d?Art Contemporani de Barcelona 1899
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,13
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Actar, Museu D'Art Contemporani de Barcelona 1899
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Brooklyn-born photographer Helen Levitt (1913-2009) was an assistant to Walker Evans and a friend of Henri Cartier-Bresson, but forged her own path with fierce independence and endless curiosity about the world around her. She is best known for her street photography, capturing children at play on the…streets of Depression-era New York and chalk drawings on walls, but she also cast her eye upon the adult world, seeking out moments of movement, transience and theatricality. Following her first solo exhibition at MoMA in 1943, she devoted more than a decade to filmmaking, but returned to photography in the late 1950s and began to work in colour as well as black and white. Lyrical and witty, her images reveal the streets of New York as flowing with life and unexpected poetry.With 68 illustrations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Brooklyn-born photographer Helen Levitt (1913-2009) was an assistant to Walker Evans and a friend of Henri Cartier-Bresson, but forged her own path with fierce independence and endless curiosity about the world around her. She is best known for her street photography, capturing children at p…lay on the streets of Depression-era New York and chalk drawings on walls, but she also cast her eye upon the adult world, seeking out moments of movement, transience and theatricality. Following her first solo exhibition at MoMA in 1943, she devoted more than a decade to filmmaking, but returned to photography in the late 1950s and began to work in colour as well as black and white. Lyrical and witty, her images reveal the streets of New York as flowing with life and unexpected poetry.With 68 illustrations A compact survey of the work of 20th-century photographer Helen Levitt, best known for her New York street photography. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Actar, Museu D'Art Contemporani de Barcelona 1899
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,99
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,73
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran July 28 through October 27, 1991. Essays by Jean-Francois Chevrier and Ann Goldstein. Includes illustrations of works by Dan Graham, Craigie Horsfield, Larry Johnson, Suzanne Lafont, Hirsch Perlman, Jean-Louis Schoellkopf, Allan Sekula, Cindy S…herman, Thomas Struth, and Patrick Tosani. A close to near fine copy in French style wrappers with a small sticker shadow to the rear cover and with laid in errata slip.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,08
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition France Loisirs. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs o…f wear on the cover. France Loisirs Edition. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
46 pp.; 22.8 x 25.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the California Plaza facility of The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, July 28 - October 27, 1991. Organized and with essays by Jean-Fr…ançois Chevrier and Ann Goldstein. Artists include Dan Graham, Craigie Horsfield, Larry Johnson, Suzanne Lafont, Hirsch Perlman, Jean-Louis Schoellkopf, Allan Sekula, Cindy Sherman, Thomas Struth, and Patrick Tosani. Includes exhibition checklist, selected exhibition history, and bibliography. Very Good. Light bumping of corners, slight rippling at spine, 6 mm. of soiling to recto. Includes errata sheet. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight bump to upper right corners; Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. 148, [4] pages. Text in English and Dutch. Survey of 8 projects in the Netherlands and in Belgium; includes an interview with Vanderhove, Prudent de Wispelaere and Jea…n-Francois Chevrier (in English and French); plus list of works and selected bibliography.Maren, Philippe Vander (photographer); Over 200 b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Based on Broodthaers' interpretation, this book examines Mallarme's influence on such seminal figures of modernity as Artaud and Apollinaire, reinterpreting many 20th-century art movements (from cubism to the historical avant-garde movements to the art of the seventies), and questions the ve…ry idea of modernity. The catalog's contents are highly varied: in addition to an essay by Jean-Francois Chevrier, the publication includes abundant documentary material, poetry and other literary texts, as well as reproductions of the works from the exhibition. Based on Broodthaers' interpretation, this book examines Mallarme's influence on such seminal figures of modernity as Artaud and Apollinaire, reinterpreting many 20th-century art movements (from cubism to the historical avant-garde movements to the art of the seventies), and questions the very idea of modernity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.