Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395563526 ISBN 13: 9780395563526
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395207290 ISBN 13: 9780395207291
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395324408 ISBN 13: 9780395324400
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin C, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395563526 ISBN 13: 9780395563526
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395324408 ISBN 13: 9780395324400
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395563526 ISBN 13: 9780395563526
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, WORN EDGES, STAINING/SMUDGING AND DISCOLORATION. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395324408 ISBN 13: 9780395324400
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin C, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395563526 ISBN 13: 9780395563526
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin C, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395563526 ISBN 13: 9780395563526
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books (edition 31578th), 2000
ISBN 10: 0618057072 ISBN 13: 9780618057078
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 31578th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395324408 ISBN 13: 9780395324400
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 13th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with ex library sticker on the spine, and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395207290 ISBN 13: 9780395207291
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395324408 ISBN 13: 9780395324400
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books, Boston, Mass., 2000
ISBN 10: 0618057072 ISBN 13: 9780618057078
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover 2000 edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (491 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395563526 ISBN 13: 9780395563526
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. Boston: Houghton, Mifflin 1990. 1st edition thus, VG/. Paperback has some bent corners, a few ink margin notes, rubbing to fore pages, scattered edge wear. Has some drawings. Includes footnotes, index of persons and subjects. Has a new afterword by Jaynes of 23 pp. Fascinating book, 493 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 8/15/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618057072 ISBN 13: 9780618057078
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral Mind. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Press of Geo. H. Ellis Co, 1923
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618057072 ISBN 13: 9780618057078
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618057072 ISBN 13: 9780618057078
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.