Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY, 1949
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. G-B (1949). A nice copy with black cloth spine green cloth boards and a brown/gilt spine title-box. 1607 to 1830 American authors considered. Also has an Appencis of English writers who wrote on America during that time. A fascinating grip - with short biographies and selections of their work with interesting illustrations.
Publicado por W. W. Norton, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association, New York, 1956
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with smudges, minor spotting, and minor edge chips.
Publicado por University of Georgia Press
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Name on endpaper.
Publicado por Macaulay Co., New York, 1933
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 849 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1960
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Eugenia Dorothy Blount Lamar Memorial Lectures, 1959, delivered at Mercer University on November 17, 18 and 19. Includes chapters on Virginia Life in Fiction and Georgia in Literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, N.C., 1965
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Beautiful (FINE+) exceptionally tight, clean, unread hard cover with crisp corners. NEAR FINE price clipped DJ in mylar has isolated touches of rubbing at head, tail, hinges, spine.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1927
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge wear and rubbing. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked, though tanned. Hinges reinforced, but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por The Macmillan Co., New York, 1927
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed and scuffed. Notes and underscoring in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1944
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Corrected First Edition, With Index. Rubbing and some edge wear on exterior, with other light scuffs and soils; some interior pencilling. A collection of dramatic literature with notes. 849 pages. Book.
Publicado por United States Armed Forces Institute/Harper Brothers, Washington, DC, 1936
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair-Good. A collection of reprints covering American literature. This volume (4 of 4) covers contemporary literature (1914 - 1936). Light damp stains along the bottom third of the pages. Light crease at the upper left of the rear cover that is progressively lighter in the last 100 pages. An acceptable copy.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1927
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Please Note: This is the corrected first edition with index. 1947 reprint. No DJ. Book has dark navy blue covers with gold title on spine. Back hinge cracked. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por W W Norton & Co, New York, 1972
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for a name hand-written top fep; binding is tight, but pages and edges show some aging. The covers also VG: intact in all ways, including color and design, but some aging and sun striped top and near spine on rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1949
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Revised Edition. The book is in fair condition with visible wear on the spine and edges. The binding is intact but shows signs of age, with some loosening visible. There is noticeable discoloration on the title page, but the text remains clear and legible. No dust jacket is present.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por U Ga, Athens, 1960
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. vg in browned, ch dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham NC, 1965
ISBN 10: 0822300907 ISBN 13: 9780822300908
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. dj w/chipping, unclipped price; owner's stamp; 368 clean, unmarked pages; First Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494007592 ISBN 13: 9781494007591
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494007592 ISBN 13: 9781494007591
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Southern Life in Fiction. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1972
ISBN 10: 0822302896 ISBN 13: 9780822302896
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. 344 pages. Former owner's name at top edge of front free endpaper. Lower edges scuffed and bumped. Edges of backstrip scuffed in some places; backstrip area of dust jacket slightly discolored. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520346 ISBN 13: 9781258520342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 11/2/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520346 ISBN 13: 9781258520342
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. American Literature, V24, No. 1, March, 1952: A Journal of Literary History, Criticism, and Bibliography. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Año de publicación: 1929
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Harcourt, Brace and Company Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper, 1944
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 447-821 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 435.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520346 ISBN 13: 9781258520342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.