Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 1992
ISBN 10: 029597253X ISBN 13: 9780295972534
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 1992
ISBN 10: 029597253X ISBN 13: 9780295972534
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 1992
ISBN 10: 029597253X ISBN 13: 9780295972534
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good text, Previous owner name inside cover. Light cover/edge wear. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 1992
ISBN 10: 029597253X ISBN 13: 9780295972534
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pages crisp and clean. Binding solid. Cover shows very minor sings of wear. Library card holder on rear fly page. NICE FIND!
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Still in shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 029597253X ISBN 13: 9780295972534
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W and color illustrations; 8.5 X 0.25 X 11 inches; 104 pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Institute in America, 1992
ISBN 10: 029597253X ISBN 13: 9780295972534
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Minor wear to wrappers, otherwise very good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Maryland Art Gallery, College Park, MD, 1995
ISBN 10: 0937123315 ISBN 13: 9780937123317
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xix, 92p., very good in wraps, thoroughly illustrated in color and black and white. Studies in Chinese Art History and Archeology, Vol. 3.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, LLC 3/26/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978771354 ISBN 13: 9780978771355
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Visual Culture in Shanghai, 1850s-1930s. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 3. (art, pottery, ceramics, asia, china).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, Washington D.C., 2009
ISBN 10: 0981865488 ISBN 13: 9780981865485
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 327 pages, illustrations; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket, with a corner crease/front flap, protected in a mylar cover. *** CONTENTS: Introduction, by Jason C. Kuo; Is art history a global discipline?, by James Elkins; Visual, verbal, and global (?): some observations on Chinese painting studies, by James Cahill; Chinese landscape painting as Western art history, by James Elkins; The Cahill-Elkins exchange, by James Elkins and James Cahill; Narrative and metanarrative in Chinese painting, by Richard Vinograd; Authenticity, style, and art history: Wen C. Fong and studies of Chinese art history, by Harold Mok; A tale of two scholars: Cahill and Fong on Chinese painting, by Jason C. Kuo; Afterword: Chinese art, European art, art, by David Carrier. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing/ The Spring, 2013
ISBN 10: 0986021660 ISBN 13: 9780986021664
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, LLC, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978771354 ISBN 13: 9780978771355
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Art Museum--Chong-Moon Lee Center, San Francisco, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0939117339 ISBN 13: 9780939117338
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. light edge wear to bottom edge of front cover The catalogue of an exhibition at the Asian Art Museum, San Francisco, March 24 - September 17, 2006. 80 objects are described and illustrated in color. 214pp 2.83lb 12.0x9.0x0.8in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing/ The Spring, 2013
ISBN 10: 0986021660 ISBN 13: 9780986021664
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Contemporary Chinese Art and Film: Theory Applied and Resisted (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0757527760 ISBN 13: 9780757527760
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0757527760 ISBN 13: 9780757527760
Librería: Isle Books, Layton, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733398074 ISBN 13: 9781733398077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, LLC 1/5/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733398074 ISBN 13: 9781733398077
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chinese Calligraphy and Painting Studies in Postwar America: New Perspectives. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Washington Press / The University of Maryland at College Park, Seattle and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962593222 ISBN 13: 9780962593222
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 28.5 x 20.5 cm. Quarto. 133pp. 123 color reproductions. Published on occasion of the exhibition held at Benedicta Arts Center, Minnesota, Alice R. Rogers Gallery, Minnesota, Bowman, Penelect & Megahan Galleries, Pennsylvania, and Houghton House Gallery, New York. Studies in Chinese Art History and Archaeology, Vol 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733398074 ISBN 13: 9781733398077
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.