EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362682 ISBN 13: 9781643362687
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd printing. 216pp.
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Early in the twentieth century, for-profit companies such as Duke Power and South Carolina Electric and Gas brought electricity to populous cities and towns across South Carolina, while rural areas remained in the dark. It was not until the advent of publicly owned electric cooperatives in the 1930s that the South Carolina countryside was gradually introduced to the conveniences of life with electricity. Today, electric cooperatives serve more than a quarter of South Carolina's citizens and more than seventy percent of the state's land area, bringing not only power but also high-speed broadband to rural communities.The rise of "public" power-electricity serviced by member-owned cooperatives and sanctioned by federal and state legislation-is a complicated saga encompassing politics, law, finance, and rural economic development. Empowering Communities examines how the cooperatives helped bring fundamental and transformational change to the lives of rural people in South Carolina, from light to broadband.James E. Clyburn, the majority whip of the U.S. House of Representatives from South Carolina, provides a foreword.
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnCrimes of Humanity is a historical account of the traditions of astrotheology, not only in epochs past, but in the modern and post-modern age as well. Ikal digs deep into the archives of history to define what the astrology cults .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1643362690 ISBN 13: 9781643362694
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Early in the twentieth century, for-profit companies such as Duke Power and South Carolina Electric and Gas brought electricity to populous cities and towns across South Carolina, while rural areas remained in the dark. It was not until the advent of publicly owned electric cooperatives in the 1930s that the South Carolina countryside was gradually introduced to the conveniences of life with electricity. Today, electric cooperatives serve more than a quarter of South Carolina's citizens and more than seventy percent of the state's land area, bringing not only power but also high-speed broadband to rural communities.The rise of "public" power-electricity serviced by member-owned cooperatives and sanctioned by federal and state legislation-is a complicated saga encompassing politics, law, finance, and rural economic development. Empowering Communities examines how the cooperatives helped bring fundamental and transformational change to the lives of rural people in South Carolina, from light to broadband.James E. Clyburn, the majority whip of the U.S. House of Representatives from South Carolina, provides a foreword.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 50,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Crimes of Humanity is a historical account of the traditions of astrotheology, not only in epochs past, but in the modern and post-modern age as well. Ikal digs deep into the archives of history to define what the astrology cults were to the societies they served, from their many functions, their expressed virtues, as well as their folly. It is fully comprehensive, suggestively critical and wholesomely educational.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 30.