Publicado por Robert M. McBride, New York, 1934
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Blue cloth, silver lettering on darkened spine, cracked inside at spine. Mystical; 21994.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rockliff, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1958. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. Blue jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 29,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Faber & Faber London, 1933
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Robert M. McBride & Co., 1934
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light blue binding wtih white lettering on spine. A few B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Endpapers browned. Previous owner's name and date at top of ffep.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lammers Press 8/12/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 144742266X ISBN 13: 9781447422662
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hand-Reading Made Easy. Book.
Publicado por D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co., Bombay, 1964
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Originally published in England under the title: "The Human Hand". This is the First Indian Edition. Book.
Publicado por Rockcliff, Sailsbury Square , London, 1958
Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Hb In Dw 194pp A Study of Human Attunements, Perception,Intelligence and Motivation. A Vg/Vg Copy.
Publicado por D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co., Bombay, 1964
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Short chips and tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. A study of the hand in relation to human conduct and living, with an explanation of the processes to be employed in its interpretation. 170pp. Book.
Publicado por Faber & Faber Limited
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1933. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth covers. Spine lightly sunned and has small tear. Light foxing & scoring, remains a good readable copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Rockliff, London, 1958
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 194pp. HARDCOVER. Very clean copy internally. No inscriptions. D/w is present, but with much rubbing & edgewear top/bottom & slt. loss. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons, London, 1934
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth is dingy, owner bookplate inside cover, mild spine lean and age toning. 150pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1938
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLight Blue Cloth. Condición: GOOD ( AVERAGE). Numerous Illustrations Ilustrador. This is a Reprint (May 1938). A copy with a couple of marks to the covers and chips and closed tears to the grubby dustwrapper. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).please e-mail for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Lynnette A M Deely - March , B.
EUR 28,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co., India, 1964
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mild chipping to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 170pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1940
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 237 pages. Fine hinges. Blue cloth covered boards are a bit soiled and the spine is faded. Illustrated.
Publicado por D. B. Taraporevala Sons, 1964
Librería: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. DJ chipped and worn.
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co. 1969, 1969
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo hardcover (VG-) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co., Bombay, 1964
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Several tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Originally published in England under the title: "The Human Hand". This is the First Indian Edition. Book.
Publicado por Faber & Faber Limited, 1933
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1933. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth covers. Spine lightly sunned and has small tear. Light foxing & scoring, remains a good readable copy. . . . .
Publicado por Rockliff, London, 1958
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good used condition, no dust wrapper, owners signature inside, light wear, minor marks, small paper label sellotaped onto base of spine.