Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California State University Chico, Studies from the Herbarium, 2011
ISBN 10: 0976177420 ISBN 13: 9780976177425
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Larry Jansen Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Jansen, Paula Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822528622 ISBN 13: 9780822528623
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jansen, Paula Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California State University Chico, Studies from the Herbarium, 2011
ISBN 10: 0976177420 ISBN 13: 9780976177425
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Larry Jansen Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Jansen, Paula Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Near fine.
Publicado por Independently Published, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798465195492
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. Gd. condition : The art of pitching, theory and application . (TH31416ml). Book.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Loo, Karl Van Ilustrador. From personal collection. No writing in book. Top front right corner is slightly creased.
Publicado por Sproing Incorporated, Denver, 1980
ISBN 10: 091617610X ISBN 13: 9780916176105
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Front cover art by Toss Chandler Ilustrador. First Edition. Editorial by Lois Wickstrom Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled Very good with cover/upper corner creasing. clphE.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Folklore Society of Ontario, 2007
ISBN 10: 0920038166 ISBN 13: 9780920038161
Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. NF softcover - see actual image. Vol. 18 in Canadian-German Folklore Series. 84 pps. History of Mennonites in the area today known as Jordan and Vineland. History-Ontario.
Publicado por Sheridan Books Inc., Chico, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976177404 ISBN 13: 9780976177401
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jansen, Larry Ilustrador. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. very small sticker removed from rear cover.
Publicado por California State University, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976177404 ISBN 13: 9780976177401
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Slight edgewear, small light soil spot to top page ends; illustrated; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Folklore Society of Ontario, Markham, ON, 2007
ISBN 10: 0920038166 ISBN 13: 9780920038161
Librería: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Vol. 18 in the Canadian-German Folklore Series. Examines the experiences of Pennsylvania German settlers in the Niagara Region of Ontario. Copy is in near fine+ condition. Virtually as new, the only blemish is some faint bumping to the corners of the pictorial card wraps.