Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878351184 ISBN 13: 9781878351180
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company December 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1991 Riverside Book Co. Fine condition clean tight and bright appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0094712808 ISBN 13: 9780094712805
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878351184 ISBN 13: 9781878351180
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light cover crease. A sturdy, unmarked copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company November 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878351184 ISBN 13: 9781878351180
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked, NF copy. BP/Artists.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. clean, tight copy, light creasing on back. TM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1878351052 ISBN 13: 9781878351050
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked, as new copy. BP/Artists.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Scala/Riverside, 1989
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: As new. Scala/Riverside, 1989. 80pp., color illustrations throughout. 4to. As new unread oversize paperback, uncreased spine.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Spine creased, else mild wear. Bookstore notation on first page, else no markings noted.
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antella (Florence) : Scala/Riverside, 1991
ISBN 10: 0094712808 ISBN 13: 9780094712805
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations partly in colour, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Book Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 1878351184 ISBN 13: 9781878351180
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. paperback. . . . . .