Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0132021366 ISBN 13: 9780132021364
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition/1st printing. A pilgrimage into China*s forbidden past, discovering what the Chinese government has done its best to erase for 40 years. Bright crisp copy of 1st printing. 6-3/4 x 9-1/2, 304 pp, reading list, green endpapers. As New in Fine unclipped jacket. Hardcover in creme parchment boards w green cloth spine, in color illus jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0139176756 ISBN 13: 9780139176753
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1991 1st ed. 233pp. hardback tall 8vo: near Fine in a Very Good dj in Brodart poly cover. A literary travelogue.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChaplin, Gordon with intro by Jan Morris., Simon & Schuster 'A Touchstone Book', c1992, 1st trade pb printing, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), fine, 229 pp with bibliography, 8vo, ISBN: 0671767291, "Filled with images of ancient Mayan ruins unchanged over a thousand years; testimony to the liberated sense of discovery".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Travelers' Tales Inc, San Francisco, California, 1998
ISBN 10: 1885211163 ISBN 13: 9781885211163
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean unmarked book in rubbed covers with bump/creasing to lower corner tips; 437 pp. Great series.
Año de publicación: 2001
Librería: Ilium Books, Somerville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. New York: Modern Library, (2001). Advance Uncorrected Proof. xv, 212 p. Paperbound. Slight wear to the corners of the covers. A clean copy, though lacking the index. Near Fine.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Olive cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, nearly as issued, now in mylar. 150 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs, accompanied by 3 chrome post cards (not original to issue). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1982, 1982
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por HarperCollins 2013, 2013
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSm octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.