Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona Highways Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0916179931 ISBN 13: 9780916179939
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book cover and text all in " near fine" condition, binding tight and square no damage, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked later printing with updated campground Agency information inlaid. `.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Running the Sheets. Book.
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona Highways Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0916179516 ISBN 13: 9780916179519
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por James A. Tallon, 1999
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps; 16pp; A few smudges to front cover, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Vintage zine consisting of a compilation of obituaries clipped from newspapers.
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Phoenix, Arizona Highways, 2009
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Illustrationen in Englisch. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. James Tallon Ilustrador. 1st edition. Soaring by Daniel Stephen Halacy. Published by J B Fairfax Press Pty Ltd, Philadelphia, PA, 1972. 1st Edition. Plastic DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: VG in Good DJ. Discarded Library Book. Edge wear to boards, overall content excellent. 30 Pgs. LCCN 72-2319. Powerless flight in a craft called a glider or a sailplane is one of the most exciting of sports. This book, each page illustrated with a color photograph by James Tallon, describes the aircraft and the techniques used in sailing the air. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 18684. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826517722 ISBN 13: 9780826517722
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826517722 ISBN 13: 9780826517722
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Burnstown Publishing House, Burnstown, ON, Canada, 2023
ISBN 10: 1772573558 ISBN 13: 9781772573558
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.