James steranko (58 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York 1976

    0345244389 / 9780345244383

    Serie: Skaith, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Skaith

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. New York: Ballantine Books 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback a paperback original. "A fugitive on Skaith. Safe at last, or so Stark thought". 208 pages. A very good copy with light edge wear, light readers creasing, tight clean. See Photos Sr 1/

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marvel Comics, NY 2000

    0785107665 / 9780785107668

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Portal Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Book appears sharp and virtually unread! Collects issues 1-3 and 5 of the 1960's Pop-art and 007 inspired Marvel Comics series Nick Fury, Agent of SHIELD as realized by the legendary Jim Steranko. Full color. Includes cover portfolio at rear. 88 pages. Jim Steranko (ilustrado

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York 1977

    0515042056 / 9780515042054

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Thus. Pyramid Book V4205. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Steranko. James Steranko; (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York 1976

    0515039675 / 9780515039672

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Paperback Printing. Pyramid Book N3967. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Steranko. James Steranko; (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York 1977

    0515042064 / 9780515042061

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Thus. Pyramid Book V4206. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Steranko. James Steranko; (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Lancer Books, USA 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >> The blazing sequel to STAR BARBARIAN! --- --- One man battles the savagery of far tomorrow to win back the way to the stars! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. STERANKO, Jim / James - Painted Cover Art. (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    0515042072 / 9780515042078

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 174 Pages; (Printed in June of 1977) "Gray Fist - so treacherous that he found no act too vile, no lie too base to inflate his ill-gotten wealth. Gray Fist - so secretive that even his closest henchmen could not guess his secret identity. Gray Fist -

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, Canada 1976

    0515039675 / 9780515039672

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,37

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 160 Pages; (February 1976 Printing); "Who knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men? A crime wave swept over Seaview City. 'Big Tom' Baghawe led the suckers upstairs to the gambling den at the Club Catalina. Shifter Reeves peddled dope in every waterfront dive. D

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fantagraphics Books 2018

    1683961153 / 9781683961154

    Serie: witzend, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - witzend

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,03

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    0515042064 / 9780515042061

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 144 Pages; (May 1977 printing); "The lure of gold - that lust which has made men kill throughout the ages - had gripped the enemies of justice. The swindle of the century threatened to put the world at the mercy of either a power-hungry, underhanded financier and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    0515042072 / 9780515042078

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 174 Pages; (Printed in June of 1977) "Gray Fist - so treacherous that he found no act too vile, no lie too base to inflate his ill-gotten wealth. Gray Fist - so secretive that even his closest henchmen could not guess his secret identity. Gray Fist - so diabo

  • Editorial: Berkley Books Pub;, New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,56

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 128 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1764; "America's flying spy must escape his captors in time to prevent the deadliest enemy attack of the war. Only his Spad, his guns, and his nerve stand between the Allies and the grisly, invincible assault of the W

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York: Lancer Books #s 74-509 1st Edition 1969 & 74688 1st Edition 1970 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------2 paperbacks, Blood is a Canadian printing. First edition paperback originals, the COMPLETE Jamnar / Star Barbarian series. Barbarian has a slight spine tilt, spine and reading creases, corner crease, and is VG. Blood has a reading crease, bump to spine top,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jove Publication / HBJ Book, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    0515042781 / 9780515042788

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 173 Pages; "It was to be the perfect crime. A daring heist that would net the greedy mobsters undreamed-of-millions. And with international criminal mastermind Felix Zubian an dace gunamn Gats Hackett at the head of the determined gang, nothing could fo

  • Editorial: Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 159 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1746; *** "For captured American airmen, their faces a ghastly purple are leading savage suicide attacks against their own men! Backed by his Battle Aces, G-8 uses all his powers of hisguise and daring to smash the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jove/HBJ, New York 1978

    0515042064 / 9780515042061

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Vintage Paperback. Condición: Very Nearly 'As New'. Third Jove Printing. An adventure/mystery featuring The Shadow, alter-ego of Lamont Cranston - Who Knows what Evil Lurks in the Hearts of Men'. This is #14 in the series. Originally published in Shadow magazine January 1933. This reprint edition is published by Jove/HBJ Books -

  • Editorial: Berkley Books Pub;, New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 128 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1764; "America's flying spy must escape his captors in time to prevent the deadliest enemy attack of the war. Only his Spad, his guns, and his nerve stand between the Allies and the grisly, invincible assault of the WHITE D

  • Editorial: Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 159 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1746; *** "For captured American airmen, their faces a ghastly purple are leading savage suicide attacks against their own men! Backed by his Battle Aces, G-8 uses all his powers of hisguise and daring

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JOVE Publication / HBJ (Hartcourt Brace Jovanovich) Books Pub, Canada 1978

    051504282X / 9780515042825

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 160 Pages; "What was the meaning of the sudden, mysterious deaths that were striking ordinary citizens in New York's public places? No doubt they were the first manifestations of a disbolical scheme toward ill-gotten wealth and criminal power. But then were m

  • Editorial: Magnum Prestige Books, New York 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 207 pp. Magnum Book 74-612. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by James Steranko. James Steranko; (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,12

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 159 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1746; *** "For captured American airmen, their faces a ghastly purple are leading savage suicide attacks against their own men! Backed by his Battle Aces, G-8 uses all his powers of hisguise and daring to smash the de

  • Editorial: Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 159 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1746; *** "For captured American airmen, their faces a ghastly purple are leading savage suicide attacks against their own men! Backed by his Battle Aces, G-8 uses all his powers of hisguise and daring to smash the de

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JOVE Publication / HBJ (Hartcourt Brace Jovanovich) Books Pub, Canada 1977

    051504279X / 9780515042795

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 144 Pages; "One by one, the city's most prominent citizens fell prey to an ingenious and macabre series of murders. A mysterious, pitiless agent of evil on a single-minded mission of destruction was at work - a terrible power whom hapless victims, in th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JOVE Publication / HBJ (Hartcourt Brace Jovanovich) Books Pub, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    051504279X / 9780515042795

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 144 Pages; "One by one, the city's most prominent citizens fell prey to an ingenious and macabre series of murders. A mysterious, pitiless agent of evil on a single-minded mission of destruction was at work - a terrible power whom hapless victims, in th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JOVE Publication / HBJ (Hartcourt Brace Jovanovich) Books Pub, New York, NY, USA. 1978

    0515042811 / 9780515042818

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,05

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 160 Pages; "Great are the wonders of modern science and terrible their powers of evil when they fall into the wrong hands. And there could be no worse hands than those of Professor Folcroft Urlich, the brilliant and utterly unscrupuolous man of science,

  • Editorial: Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 159 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X1746; *** "For captured American airmen, their faces a ghastly purple are leading savage suicide attacks against their own men! Backed by his Battle Aces, G-8 uses all his powers of hisguise and daring to smash the de

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York: Berkley Books #s X1734, X1746, X1764, X2002, X2004 & X2023 1st Editions 1969-1971 2023

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. ----------6 paperbacks. Reprints of novels first published in the "G-8 and His Battle Aces" pulp magazine in the 1930s. There were many other G-8 novels, but Berkley only published 8 volumes. Offered here are the first 6 of the 8 volumes, missing are volumes 7 and 8. Most of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JOVE Publication / HBJ (Hartcourt Brace Jovanovich) Books Pub, Canada 1978

    051504282X / 9780515042825

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 160 Pages; "What was the meaning of the sudden, mysterious deaths that were striking ordinary citizens in New York's public places? No doubt they were the first manifestations of a disbolical scheme toward ill-gotten wealth and criminal power. But then

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. PREVUE - Mediascene Magazine (Volume 2 #24; Issue #64; May/ July 1986; 84 pages includig covers) ; >> Includes; (1) Laurene Landon cover & interview = 8 pages with 24 Photo's; (2) Rob Lowe & Demi Moore, Sexual Perversity in Chicago = 2 pages with 5 Photo's (3) Charles Bronson in Murphy's L

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jove Publication / HBJ Book, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    0515042846 / 9780515042849

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 29,36

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 158 Pages; (Printed in December of 1977) "Meldon Fallow, inventor, had creator an extraordinary new type of engine fuel, whose secret formula would mean undreamed-of power and wealth to its possessor. But the secret was not for sale - not even for five million d