Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic Univ of Amer Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813209234 ISBN 13: 9780813209234
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic Univ of Amer Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813209234 ISBN 13: 9780813209234
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880332891 ISBN 13: 9780880332897
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880332891 ISBN 13: 9780880332897
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic University of America Press, Washington, D.C., 2001
ISBN 10: 0813209234 ISBN 13: 9780813209234
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo, 296 pages, red cloth issued without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WinStan Press, Washington, D.C., 2021
ISBN 10: 094150400X ISBN 13: 9780941504003
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. (2021); About Fine/no dj, octavo, 116pp., glossy blue trade softcover, b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked. 9780941504003.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs; Columbia University Press, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331836 ISBN 13: 9780880331838
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (1990), First Edition; Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 296pp., black cloth hardcover, gold lettering on backstrip, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, owner's sticker on endpaper o/w text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America; Lanham, NY & London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819150916 ISBN 13: 9780819150912
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. (1985); Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 141pp., brown trade softcover, b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oceana Publications, Inc., Dobbs Ferry, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0379005158 ISBN 13: 9780379005158
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1975, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 154pp., bright red cloth hardcover, gold lettering on cover & backstrip, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on endpaper: "To my parents, A small payment for so very much - James S. Pula.". Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Ex Libris Warsaw
ISBN 10: 838991347X ISBN 13: 9788389913470
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ex Libris Warsaw
ISBN 10: 838991347X ISBN 13: 9788389913470
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Consulting, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0941504026 ISBN 13: 9780941504027
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331836 ISBN 13: 9780880331838
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331836 ISBN 13: 9780880331838
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polish American Congress Charitable Foundation, 1978
ISBN 10: 0960153217 ISBN 13: 9780960153213
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: FAIR. 1st edition; 288 clean, unmarked, tight pages; light soiling on outer edges of textblock; shadow of an erased price on upper front flyleaf; cover is clean and sturdy; dust jacket has taped tears, rubbing, and stains visible on the underside.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polish American Historical Association, New Britain, Connecticut, 2010
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 95 pages of articles and book reviews. Cover Illustration: Henry Archacki, an artist/cartoonist and journalist born in Pieczyska, Poland. Known as the "Polish Ripley" for his "Did you know that" newspaper series, he was an active founder of the Commission for Research on Polish Immigration within the Polish Institute of Arts and Sciences in 1942, an organization that later became the Polish American Historical Association. [ARTICLES] Cold War Crusader: Arthur Bliss Lane and the Private Committee to Investigate the Katyn Massacre, 1949-1952, by Robert Szymczak; Chopin in Polish American Poetry - Lost Home, Found Beauty, by Maja Trochimczyk; Nixon vs. the G.O.P.: Republican Ethnic Politics, 1968-1972, by Ieva Zake; Ethnic Writers (Re)creating Their Polish Immigrant Ancestors, by Grazyna Kozaczka. [REVIEWS] Hollywood's War With Poland: 1939-1945, by M. B. B. Biskupski, reviewed by Thomas J. Napierkowski.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polish American Historical Association, New Britain, Connecticut, 2011
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 126 pages. Cover Illustration: Polish Canadians celebrating Third of May in 1933. [ARTICLES] A History Reawakened: Contemporary Approaches to the Study of Poles in Canada by Gabriela Pawlus Kasprzak; Patriotic Priests and Religious Consuls: Religion and Nationalism in the Polish Diaspora, 1918-1939 by Gabriela Pawlus Kasprzak; From Hurrah Revolutionaries to Polish Patriots: The Rise of Polish Canadian Radicalism, 1918-1939 by Patryk Polec; Ignacy Witczak's Passport, Soviet Espionage and the Origins of the Cold War in Canada by Myron Momryk; Gendering and Generations: Polish-Canadian Women in the 1950s and 1970s by Eric L. Payseur; Caught in a Fever? The Social and Economic Background of Emigration from Poland in the 1980s by Malgorzata Krywult-Albanska.