EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1983 Binding: paperback Pages: 264 second edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. There is some underlining through out the book.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Light rubbing, bumps and dings; tanning; #6 written in pen on bottom of spine. Book.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Rubbing; light edgewear and tanning. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Mild tanning and wear. Book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The North Stone Review, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887341080 ISBN 13: 9781887341080
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Richard Fournier and Louise Viste Ross Ilustrador. This is a copy of a fiction book called The North Stone Review, number fourteen, 2002, soft cover, written by variou essayists and poets. The book is like new with tight binding and 363 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Glossy, illustrated paper covers with french flaps; corners have light wear, otherwise Like New; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 384 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, 2017
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 short stories. Featured are Child of the Cold Moon by Miriam Grace Monfredo, Charcoal and Cherry by Zoe Z. Dean, Lucky Liam by Martin Edwards, Rosalie Marx is Missing by Robert S Levinson, Night Class by David Dean The Last Thing You Smell by Rob Brunet, Find and Replace by Marjorie Eccles, Your Name Will Be Written in Lights by Jonathan Moore, China Mary by Marilyn Todd, Infinite Uticas by Terence Faherty, Summer of the Seventeen Poll by Aoife Clifford, The Strangler at the Harrogate Hydro by R T Raichev, Alphabetical Order by Michele Ruby, In the Time of the Voodoo by John Lantigua, The Belgian by Doug Allyn, District V by Teresa Solana, Angel Face by M. C. Lee and Black Rooms by James Sallis. In Near Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publications, 1979
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this crime magazine featuring the unpublished short stories "Murder on the Aisle" by Brett Halliday and "The Bus That Disappeared" by James McKimmey. Also included are 8 short stories The Silenced Partner by Peter Charles, Death Blues by Stephen Mertz, Audition for Murder by Jill Lasker, An Unexpected Gift by Richard A. Moore, The Weapon by Richard H. Curtis, Rawlings Baits the Hook by Roger Gans, The Miser by Lawrence Treat and The Horseless Headman by Charles Peterson. Earlier owner underlined the magazine's title on the table of contents page in pen. In near fine condition.
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. After his boyfriend of nine years betrays him, Charlie's carefully constructed world crumbles. At thirty-something, he's never navigated London's queer scene alone - and he's terrified. No relationship experience, no dating app knowledge, and absolutely no idea if he's an otter or a bear. Why isn't there a gay manual for all this? But sometimes devastating endings force beautiful beginnings. As Charlie stumbles through awkward first dates and a new flat share, he discovers there's more to life than being someone's other half. The queer community he never dared explore beckons, promising friendship, adventure, and maybe even love. If only he can silence the nagging voice telling him he's Not Good Enough. A heartwarming, story about finding yourself when life forces you to start again - because it's never too late to come out of your second closet and embrace who you truly are.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. After his boyfriend of nine years betrays him, Charlie's carefully constructed world crumbles. At thirty-something, he's never navigated London's queer scene alone - and he's terrified. No relationship experience, no dating app knowledge, and absolutely no idea if he's an otter or a bear. Why isn't there a gay manual for all this? But sometimes devastating endings force beautiful beginnings. As Charlie stumbles through awkward first dates and a new flat share, he discovers there's more to life than being someone's other half. The queer community he never dared explore beckons, promising friendship, adventure, and maybe even love. If only he can silence the nagging voice telling him he's Not Good Enough. A heartwarming, story about finding yourself when life forces you to start again - because it's never too late to come out of your second closet and embrace who you truly are.
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Alan Moore Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.