Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Society of Petroleum Geologists, 1988
ISBN 10: 0920230490 ISBN 13: 9780920230497
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Association of Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0919216498 ISBN 13: 9780919216495
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 2.85.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 82, pp. 2011-2018, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Pub, Shippensburg, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490187 ISBN 13: 9781572490185
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear. There is an inscription on the endpage.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1987
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 98, pp. 418-429, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig Vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1981
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 92, pp. 799-811, Photos, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. Published by the Burd Street Press. Slightest smudging to covers and very slight bumping to spine ends. Previous owner blind stamp sticker on ffep and blind stamp on title page. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has shelf wear, slight smudging, and bumping to edges. Two small tears to edges, less than 1/4 inch. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0632005238 ISBN 13: 9780632005239
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 7.5 x 9.75 inches. 191 pages. Special Publication Number 3 of the International Association of Sedimentologists. Light wear on cover, near fine condition. See photos for Table of Contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Association of Canada, St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 0919216498 ISBN 13: 9780919216495
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good. 8th printing. 8 1/2 x 11 " 454 pages. GeoText 1. small stamp, partial sticker and small previous owner's name on first page. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. previous store's price sticker on rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SEPM (Society for Sedimentary Geology), Tulsa OK, 1997
ISBN 10: 1565760344 ISBN 13: 9781565760349
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Special Publication No. 56 (Peter A. Scholle editor of special publications). Shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4"; 440 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1979
ISBN 10: 0632005238 ISBN 13: 9780632005239
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Comparative Sedimentology Laboratory Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, University of Miami, Fisher Island Station, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, USA. Special Publication Number 3 of the International Association of Sedimentologists. Ships same or next business day. Previous owner's name stamp on tail edge of pages. Spine is slightly skewed and creased. Small bumps and creases on spine ends. Minor edge wear. Light soiling and foxing to edges of pages. Text is clean. ; IAS; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Burd Street Press; Shippensburg, 1997. Hardcover. A Near Fine, grey binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, minimal use/handling marks, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, 1 inch tear top front panel edge, small dent and tear mid rear panel near spine, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 156pp., indexed, appendix, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1118652738 ISBN 13: 9781118652732
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell Oxford, 1979
ISBN 10: 0632005238 ISBN 13: 9780632005239
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 204 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung altersentsprechend sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0632005238.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:1565760727.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, 2015
ISBN 10: 1118652738 ISBN 13: 9781118652732
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine in a fine jacket - looks new with no wear or markings.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0632005238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Association Of Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0919216498 ISBN 13: 9780919216495
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0919216498.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Warner Books, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0446380458 ISBN 13: 9780446380454
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Warner Books [American] Edition, 1st printing ; 415 pp. ; illustrated ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0446380458; 9780446380454 ; OCLC: 49234851 ; LC: SB453 ; color illustrated stiff paper wrappers ; contributors include : Frances Perry, Lizzie Boyd, John E. Elsley, Philip Damp, Frederic Doerflinger, John Dyter, Roy Elliott, Alfred Evans, Ray Evison, Michael Gibson, A J Halstead, Roy Hay, Arthur Hellyer, Phil Kumba, F P Knight, Roy Lancaster, Alan Mitchell, John Negus, Anthony du Gard Pasley, Noel J Prockte r, Rosemary Roberts, Peter Russell, Moira Savonius, Donald Smith, James F Smith, Lionel P Smith, John Street, Mrs. Desmond Underwood, ANdrew S. White, Robin Williams, Helen Varley, Vivianne Croot, Yvonne McFarlane, Sally Walters, Michael McGuinness, Malcolm Smythe, Sue Rawkins, Eric T Budge ; pen mark page 404 ; numerous color photograph, ink drawings, plans, designs ; VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Association of Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0919216498 ISBN 13: 9780919216495
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por London : Constable & Co. Limited, 1912
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1912. No Edition Remarks. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Noticeable foxing and light tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and creasing to gutters but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has minor tanning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean.
Publicado por City of Washington - 1971, 1971
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmithsonian Institution Press, City of Washington - 1971, Smithsonian Contributions to the Earth Sciences, Number 6, plaquette de 20x26 cm, 18 pages, 6 planches hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Vanity Fair March 18, 1871
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrawn by Ape. Original chromolithograph. Page size approx. 38 x 26.5cm. Image size approx. 32 x 19cm. With the original leaf of biographical text from the magazine.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:1565760727.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Assn. of Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0919216498 ISBN 13: 9780919216495
Librería: old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, Reino Unido
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover bright, a few signs of wear/discolouration to extremities. Previous owner's name on end-paper, otherwise appears unmarked Heavier book, may incur some extra postage (at cost) outside the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Association of Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0919216498 ISBN 13: 9780919216495
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!