Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnigraphics Inc, Holmes, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1558887660 ISBN 13: 9781558887664
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Printing Edition Not Listed. Oversized book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, Detroit, 1967
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight bow in boards. A detailed reference on modern authors, with short bios and information on their works. 442 pages. Book.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, Detroit, 1968
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Some library rubber stamps on front end papers; slight bow in boards. A detailed reference on modern authors, with short bios and information on their works. 464 pages. Ex-Library.
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. 4to.
Publicado por Gale Research Company/ The Book Tower, Detroit, MI, USA, 1968
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No DJ, as issued. Cover is black and tan cloth, with gold writing and trim on the front. Spine is black & tan cloth with gold lettering . Volumes 19 & 20 are together in one book. Also, in the book there is a cumulative index for volumes 1 --20. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Gale Research Company/ The Book Tower, Detroit, MI, USA, 1967
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No DJ, as issued. Cover is black and tan cloth, with gold writing and trim on the front. Spine is black & tan cloth with gold lettering . Volumes 17 & 18 are together in one book. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, Detroit MI, 1966
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards have light edgewear. Minimal reference library markings. Front inside hinge is weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Reference Library.
Publicado por Gale Research Company/ The Book Tower
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Research Company, Detroit MI, 1965
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Gray covers with white printing; slight wear on corners and edges; library call number label on spine; area darkened on front cover (label removed?). Front endpapers have library stamps and a "For Reference--Do Not Take From This Room" label. Library stamp on top page edges; top and bottom page edges soiled.
Publicado por Gale Research Co, 1967
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, The Book Tower, Detroit, MI, USA
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No DJ, as issued. Cover is clean Tan and maroon cloth with title and volume numbers written in gold on the front. Spine is Tan cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. There are regular library markings in the book. No Publication date in book. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, 1968
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-library. Very Good condition.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, 1964
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-library. Very Good condition.
Publicado por Gale Research Company, 1965
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-library. Very Good condition. Reference work.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Gale Research Co. Detroit nd (1965), 1965
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito767pp. 8vo Gray cloth 2nd edition Ex-library: VG/no dj.
Publicado por Gale Research, Detroit, Michigan, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Volume 3 only. Small quarto. 245pp. Small owner's stamp on front fly, slight foxing on topedge with scuff marks on the cover, very good, without a dust jacket as issued.
Publicado por Omnigraphics, Detroit, 1993
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Large quarto. Glossy illustrated boards. A little foxing on the endpapers else near fine, issued without dust jacket.
Publicado por Gale Research Co, MI, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First revised. First Revised Edition. Near Fine.
Publicado por Gale, MI, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good/Hardcover no dust jacket V. 17-18. Ex-library copy with stamps, etc. Very nice shape.
Publicado por Gale Research Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 2nd edition. (acronyms, abbreviations, dictionaries) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Omnigraphics, Detroit, 1993
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaper-covered boards. Bookselling Ilustrador. thick small 4to. paper-covered boards. ix, 523 pages. Includes a directory of booksellers with vital information on each store, an owner and manager index, store name index and subject index. A fine copy. Arranged alphabetically by state and by city within state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnigraphics, Detroit, Michigan, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558887660 ISBN 13: 9781558887664
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. An edition in Fine condition ; This book is a guide to the subject of antiquarian, specialty, and used book sellers. It is written by James M. Ethridge and Karen Ehtridge and is an editor's compilation of material from various sources. The book is divided into seven sections, including an introduction to the antiquarian book trade, a section on used book dealers, a section on consignment dealers, a section on auction houses, a section on libraries, and a section on the world of book collecting.; 4to; 523 pages.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1967
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 442 pp. Very Good, Brown cloth boards. Edges lightly soiled.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company, 1963, 1967., 1962
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 1041 pp. Very Good, Brown cloth boards. Edges lightly soiled.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1967
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 442 pp. Very Good, Brown Cloth, minor stains, rubbing, shelf wear.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1966
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 489 pp. Very Good, Brown Cloth, some light damage along spine, minor stains, rubbing, shelf wear.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1966
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 489 pp. Very Good, Brown Cloth, minor stains, rubbing, shelf wear.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1968
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 464 pp. + index, Very Good, Brown Cloth, minor stains along edges of text block, rubbing, shelf wear.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1965
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 491 pp. Very Good, Brown Cloth, rubbing, shelf wear.