Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, 1983
ISBN 10: 091795310X ISBN 13: 9780917953101
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, Appalachian Trail Conference, 1981
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good or a little better. Previous owners address label inside on blank inside cover. Signed in ink by each author with just their names using two different pens: "James M. Flack" Hertha E Flack." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall. Signed by Both Authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, 1983
ISBN 10: 0917953096 ISBN 13: 9780917953095
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Slight edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, name label inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, WV, 1981
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 235 pages. Illustrated. Hiking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Trail COnference, Harpers Ferry, WV, 1983
Librería: Douglas Park Media, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Appalachian Trails Conference, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia 1983 Very Good. Dust Jacket. Good. Light rust/deep pink colored boards with gilt lettering on spine and AT emblem on front board. Binding Square and tight, corners sharp. Text block clean and bright, only defect is where a prior owner's name has been obscured with heavy black marker in front matter. Pictorial DJ Good. Unclipped, some chipping, peeling at bottom edge and head, now protected in mylar. Major defect is prior owner's name obscured with heavy black marker Minor handling and rubbing to dj. Minor foxing to endpapers. Front is map of Appalachian trail w/20 spots of interest noted. iii, 235 pages of impressions, people, photos and places the authors have encountered on the Trail over an 8 year period. As there is nearly a photo for every pair of leafs there may be 100 B/W photos.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Appalachian Mountains, Hiking Trails, Guidebook) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. DJ with staining, fading to spine, chipping and small tears to edges, now protected in archival mylar. Boards and spine intact. No apparent markings to pages, some staining and wear to outside page edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, Harper's Ferry, WVA, 1983
ISBN 10: 091795310X ISBN 13: 9780917953101
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. dj in mylar; 235 clean, unmarked pages; Revised.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, 1981
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by both authors on the inside front wrap: "James M. Flack / Hertha E. Flack." The book is unmarked; spine slightly cocked and faded but uncreased; edgewear to the wraps; sleeve protected. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Appalachian TRail Conference, US, 1983
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 5 x 8 in. Red cloth boards with gilt spine titles. Lavish B&W photos. Condition is NEAR FINE ; one corner bumped, covers like new. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; mild edge wear, very clean, spine a bit sunned. Sport. Stax.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, WV, 1983
Librería: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. *HARDBACK, stated Rev, 1983 by Appalachian Trail Conference in good condition. Light rust colored boards with gilt lettering on spine. Very minor edge and handling wear to boards. Pictorial dj in good condition. Minor handling and rubbing to dj. Minor foxing to endpapers. Frontis map of Appalachian trail w/20 spots of interest noted. 235 pages of impressions, people, photos and places the authors have encountered on the Trail over an 8 year period. This is a must have for anyone attempting to hike the trail.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, 1983
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Black and white photographs throughout. Revised edition, first printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (hiking, trails, nature, recreation) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia, 1983
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 235pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Foxing on the page edges else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with tiny tears and edgewear.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. B/W Illus Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!