Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, Inc., Montgomery, AL, 1987
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A reproduction of the book originally published in 1881. 463 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1883
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Gordon Trumbull and J. H. Cocks Ilustrador. 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Magazine, Volume XXVI, No. 3, July, 1883. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Angler Sportsman Society, 1987
Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Reprint of a 1881 edition. 475 pages. Green binding, looks like leather.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, 1978
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Nice copy of this hardcover. Binding tight. Covers are clean with rubbing on top tip of front cover. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.
Publicado por BASS ANGLERS, 1978
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Society, 1987
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reproduction of the original.
Publicado por BASS ANGLERS, 1978
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Robert Clarke Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Robert Clarke Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Robert Clarke Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida Classics Library, Port Salerno FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0912451122 ISBN 13: 9780912451121
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. 6 x 9 " 168 pages part of the Florida Classics Library. reprinting of the Robert Clarke & Co 1884 publication.
Publicado por BASS ANGLERS, 1978
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, 1989
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Light rubbing and shelf wear. Binding square and tight. No annotations or remainder marks. Photos upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, Inc, 1987
Librería: Hill Country Books, Boerne, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green Hardcover. Book is slightly skew and some minor stains on the outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Illustrated. Scientific and life history and a practical treatise on angling and fly fishing. Initially published in 1881. Illustrated.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Soc, Alabama, 1989
Librería: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked; tight and square; a Very Good copy.
Publicado por The Robert Clarke Co., Cincinnati, Ohio, 1889
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Facsimile to the 1889 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 0847685373 ISBN 13: 9780847685370
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. like new EP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Kidd Co. Cincinatti 1923, 1923
Librería: Legacy, Sussex, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd pr. 8vp very good/no dj green cloth w/ very light fading to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498091644 ISBN 13: 9781498091640
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Henshall, James A Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por BASS ANGLERS, 1978
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Montgomery, AL 1989, 1989
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint Hardbound VG-. 12mo, 204, No DJ. Light wear. Modern reprint/facsimile,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, 1989
Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover edition published by BASS, 1989. A classic on the subject. First published in 1889, this is the recent reprint. The companion volume to the earlier book, 'The Book of The Black Bass', this volume includes information on the natural history of the bass, geographical distribution, coloration, chapters on fishing gear, angling and fly fishing. 204 pages with Index, 5-1/2" X 8-1/4". This edition was not issued with a dust jacket. Illustrated sturdy hardcover boards. No writing, no former ownership marks, not a remainder, not a library discard copy. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Publicado por Bass Anglers Sportsman Soc, Alab, 1989
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por BASS ANGLERS, 1978
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Np, Oklahoma City, 1985
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine. 6 pp; Pamphlet. 1985 pamphlet reprinting the December 1900 Outing Magazine article; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.