Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co, 1962
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co., 1962
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, 1962
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Norman Kenyon Ilustrador. A Whitman Learn About Book. #12. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 59 pages. Illustrated eps. Gift inscription on fep. Ends of spine slightly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1962
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Norman Kenyon Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; glossy pictorial c, w/slight wear at tips; 58 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Racine, WI: Whitman Pub Co, 1962, 1962
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illustrated.
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (juvenile, non-fiction, cave) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (caves, juvenile literature) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., 1962
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight bright 1st edition hardcover with special sticker stating: "With Illustrations from Luray Caverns Virginia" on cover and another one on fep that reads: "Luray Caverns in the Scenic and Historic Shenandoah Valley of Virginia, has long been recognized as the most Beautiful Cave in the world. It is by far the largest in the Eastern United States. This book describes and illustrates how nature through the centuries formed this natural wonder. "Caves and Their Mysteries: provides a better understanding and most stimulating reading for young and old alike. The Beautiful Caverns of Luray, Virginia".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine WI USA, 1962
Librería: Calmwater Books, Shediac, NB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Norman Kenyon Ilustrador. Book is in fair condition. Clean pages with no writing or markings anywhere. Former Library copy with usual stamps on certain pages. Still well bound with no loose or missing pages. Spine is coming loose on bottom. Part of the Whitman Learn About Series.
Publicado por Whitman, WI, 1962
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Norman Kenyon. Very good. Hardcover, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners.
Publicado por Whitman, WI, 1962
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in pictorial covers.