James beard with isabel e callvert (11 resultados)
Editorial: Dell Pubishing Co., Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. First copyright 1959, this 'Newly Revised' edition was published in 1979. Cover has edgewear wear, shelfwear on front and back panels, pages tanned, name inside cover, white-out first page, spine edge has light crease, binding is solid. 4.25 X 7" 544 pages. James Beard built his extraordinary reputat…ion as America's leading food authority upon years of experience with good food and fine wines. It was James Beard who presented the first cooking program ever televised in 1946. "A cookbook author of extraordinary culinary talents." - Craig Claiborne, NY Times. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Publishing Co, New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Newly Revised 9th Printing. Cover has edgewear wear, old price sticker, shelfwear on front and back panel, pages tanned, bookstore stamp inside front cover, spine edge has light crease, binding is solid. 4.25 X 8.5" 544 pages. James Beard built his extraordinary reputation as America's leading food a…uthority upon years of experience with good food and fine wines. It was James Beard who presented the first cooking program ever televised in 1946. "A cookbook author of extraordinary culinary talents." - Craig Claiborne, NY Times. **Bundle Up & Save on Postage**. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** (ilustrador).
Editorial: E.P. Dutton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: E.P. Dutton, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book Club Edition. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No wa…ter stains. No soiling. The dust jacket shows light wear, no sun fading. Luiz Woods (ilustrador).

Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club edition. Drawings by Luiz Woods. 456pp. Slightly bumped corners else near fine in a very good dust jacket with short tears and toning.

- Tapa dura
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket, decorated hard cover has light shelf wear to top and bottom of spine edge, otherwise without flaw. 6 X 9 " 456 pages, Weight Over 1 Kg published 1970. James Beard brings years of international food experience to recipes designed to be used by cooks at every level of accomplishment…. There are hundreds of exciting basic recipes, fine dishes from cuisines around the world, and many imaginative recipes from Bread's own kitchen. Luiz Woods (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Pubishing Co., Inc., New York 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 85,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 9th Printing. 544 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lightly creased, slanted and frayed spine. Some dog-eared pages.
Editorial: E.P. Dutton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 78,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,20
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editorial: E.P. Dutton, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 178,00
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 456 pp., Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Illus. by Luiz Woods (ilustrador).