Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meredith Press, 1965
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Elma Cameron Ilustrador. First American Edition. Very good condition book in a good condition unclipped dustjacket. [0403].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. Nelson Inc., Nashville, Tenn, 1977
ISBN 10: 0840764804 ISBN 13: 9780840764805
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Ed.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Stated first edition . NOT an ex library book. 192 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is clipped.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and creasing. Owner gift message to ffep.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Jacket is in very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Date stamped on front end page.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket's only flaw is that it is price clipped. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Book is in Near Fine condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 12577 03/2022.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. Nelson Inc, New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0840764804 ISBN 13: 9780840764805
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. [192] Pp. Printed (brown) tan cloth binding/boards,bottom of spine bumped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, Inc., Nashville, TN, 1977
ISBN 10: 0840764804 ISBN 13: 9780840764805
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This work is about seventeenth century battles fought in England over land, power, and religious differences. This book contains maps, phtographs, illustrations, bibliography, and index. This HARDCOVER copy is clean and solid.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Hawthorn
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Meredith Press, New York, 1965
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Puffin Books, Harmondsworth, 1975
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 150pp. Some edgewear, creasing, very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson And Sons, LTD., TN, 1977
ISBN 10: 0840764804 ISBN 13: 9780840764805
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight, clean copy.
Publicado por Meredith Press, New York, 1963
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. A VG+ copy in a VG dust jacket. Book.
Publicado por Meredith Press, 1968
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Max Parrish, London, 1966
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Illustrated by Evans, C. R. Ilustrador. DJ has a tiny scrape to the rear, a tiny tear to a corner, and some slight edge wear. ; Approx. 5 1/4" wide by 7 1/2". ; 96 pages.
Publicado por Meredith Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Puffin, 1979
Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Take a look at history as you've never seen it before. In this book James Barbary has written a fascinating account of the military events of the war, setting them firmly within the context of the political and religious conflicts that caused it - the long battle between King and Parliament for control of the country. He paints a vivid picture of the battles and sieges, and of the people who fought the war on both sides. Puritan and Cavalier is an immensely readable account of the English civil war and the author's tremendous grasp of detail provides an exciting, graphic and personal view of one of the most formative periods in English history. Title: Puritan and Cavalier Author: James Barbary Publisher: Puffin Publication Date: 1979 Format: Softcover Condition: This book is in good condition for its age. The covers and spine are worn and creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meredith Press, 1963
Librería: Books & Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Good paperback. New edition. 1st Puffin edition. Pages browned with cover lightly shelf worn and creases on front cover. Otherwise, a tidy copy in tight binding with b/w illustrations. Used - Good. Good paperback.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Macdonald & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Meredith Press, 1963
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very good in good dustjakcet; 159pp. Revolutionary War story.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 160pp.A nice clean copy, lovely,tight and firm otherwise. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puffin Books, London, 1975
Librería: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Puffin Books edition, 1975. 8pp photographs. Page edges slightly tanned and spine faded. No inscriptions.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0575021632 ISBN 13: 9780575021631
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. 192pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial d/w. lettered in white and red, some minor wear. ISBN 0575021632 US$9.
Publicado por Max Parrish, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 134 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Thus. Light wear to covers. Pages tanned.