Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crisp Publications, Incorporated, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0931961742 ISBN 13: 9780931961748
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with a small amount of markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Sun tanned spine and top edge. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Hardcover edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: HAS MYLAR PROTECTOR. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE.UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST INTERNET We ship via AIR FOR US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933856415 ISBN 13: 9780933856417
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. 312 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Texts in English. There is some wear to the edges and corners, with associated rubbing and light soiling to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from November 16, 1996-March 23, 1997.
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKlappbroschur. 312 S., pp SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND. Diese Umfrage untersucht die Arbeit von 150 Künstlern, die in Chicago gelebt oder gearbeitet haben, und reicht von Malerei, Skulptur, Fotografie und Zeichnung bis hin zu Film, Video und Performancekunst. Essays von einer Reihe von Kunstkritikern und Historikern betrachten die Institutionen, Bewegungen, Einstellungen und Ideen, die Chicago in den letzten 50 Jahren geprägt haben, während über 170 Farbreproduktionen inmitten einer fortlaufenden Zeitleiste historischer Ereignisse in Chicago und darüber hinaus angesiedelt sind. Symbol Von der Community überprüft" 312 S.; SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND. Diese Umfrage untersuchte die Arbeit von 150 Künstlern, die in Chicago gelebt oder geschrieben haben, und reicht von Malerei, Skulptur, Fotografie und Zeichnung bis hin zu Film, Video und Performancekunst. Essays aus einer Reihe von Kunstkritikern und Historikern betrachten die Institutionen, Bewegungen, Einstellungen und Ideen, die Chicago in den letzten 50 Jahren geprägt haben, während über 170 Farbreproduktionen inmitten einer fortlaufenden Zeitleiste historischer Ereignisse in Chicago und darüber hinaus angesiedelt sind. - This survey examines the work of 150 artists who have either lived or worked in Chicago, and ranges from painting, sculpture, photography and drawing to film, video and performance art. Essays by a range of art critics and historians consider the institutions, movements, attitudes and ideas that have shaped Chicago over the past 50 years, while over 170 colour reproductions are set amid a running timeline of historical events in both Chicago and beyond., Text english Size: 31 x 24 Cm. 2100 Gr.
EUR 93,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 3.8.