Jaensch dean (34 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (34)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1998

      1864484217 / 9781864484212

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,81

      Envío por EUR 3,25 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Baiba Berzins, Australia 2002

      0958024308 / 9780958024303

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,73

      Envío por EUR 19,08 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Book is in a good condition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman Publishing, Australia 1981

      0582684641 / 9780582684645

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Furbie's Books and Goods, GARFIELD, AustraliaFurbie's Books and Goods

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,07

      Envío por EUR 16,57 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Covered, Unabridged, novel, YA+; Covered in plastic which has mild wear and light markings on it; The coverings is taped on the inside covers with tape which has yellowed with age and acid; Light creasing, inscription and a few lines highlighted on pages; Acid transfer spotting on first and last page

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman Cheshire, Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1992

      0582874742 / 9780582874749

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,06

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. 322 pages. The book is a little worn and creased on corners. Page edges slightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., North Sydney 1985

      0868616796 / 9780868616797

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,58

      Envío por EUR 19,52 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 258 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman Cheshire Pty Limited 1983

      0582684641 / 9780582684645

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,70

      Envío por EUR 26,89 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. 320 pages. marks from plastic cover and marking on edge of pagesBook by Jaensch, Dean.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Macmillan, Australia 1999

      0732941296 / 9780732941291

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 15,41

      Envío por EUR 17,26 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. Second Edition. 463 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Australasian Political Studies Association, Adelaide 1981

      0909266190 / 9780909266196

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,32

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Orange card. Prev owner name and date stamp on title page, otherwise excellent. Size: 8vo.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Australasian Political Studies Association, Bedford Park, S.A., Australia 1981

      0909266190 / 9780909266196

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,32

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. 44 page pamphlet. The cover has a bit of wear, with a few scuffs and a few water damage marks on the edges. The page edges are lightly foxed. There is a water stains on the bottom page margins. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin, Australia 1989

      0043600670 / 9780043600672

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,46

      Envío por EUR 19,08 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Macmillan Australia 1984

      0333380746 / 9780333380741

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,29

      Envío por EUR 28,19 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. This reference work has been updated and revised, and is intended as a guide to modern Australian politics for both the student and the lay person. The collection of terms and concepts will provide the reader with a deeper understanding of the background to current events and a clearer idea of the workings of politica

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Drummond 1978

      0909081379 / 9780909081379

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Plato's Books, Cremorne, AustraliaPlato's Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,36

      Envío por EUR 27,76 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Federal Reference Library.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin, Sydney 1981

      0868613622 / 9780868613628

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 15,72

      Envío por EUR 19,52 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 14x22cm]. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations and maps. Uncommon title. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 202 pages. In 1980, the Northern Territory conducted its first election as a self-governing state. This book tells the story of tha

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1994

      1863733612 / 9781863733618

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,43

      Envío por EUR 26,02 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Dean Jaensch, Allen & Unwin. The Australian Liberal Party is in deep crisis. Losing the 'unloseable' election in 1993 gave it an unenviable record of five successive losses, nearly reversing the record of successes set by Robert Menzies. As a result, the party now faces a policy vacuum; its leader is being stalked by

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin, Sydney, Australia 1981

      0868613622 / 9780868613628

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,84

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. 202 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman Cheshire, Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1992

      0582874742 / 9780582874749

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,09

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear, with a few minor scuffs. 329 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen and Unwin, Sydney 1994

      1863733612 / 9781863733618

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,72

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. 240 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1995

      1863737618 / 9781863737616

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksElleven

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 35,74

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Good. Scarce publication. Cover shows faint shelf wear. Clean pages throughout. Binding excellent.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Australiasian Political Studies Association , Flinders University, Adelaide, S.A., Australia 1977

      0909266077 / 9780909266073

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,30

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. The cover's edges have light scuffing and a small piece missing. The page edges have light tanning. 206 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: George Allen & Unwin, North Sydney, NSW, Australia 1985

      0868617113 / 9780868617114

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,43

      Envío por EUR 32,09 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Card Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Applicable. First Edition. Soft card cover, first edition, 410gms, 258 pages. This book will be valuable reading for all concerned with Australian politics, both as a thorough coverage of its subject and also as a provocative series of questions about the nature o

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longman Cheshire, Melbourne. 1981

      0582684641 / 9780582684645

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino UnidoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 7,15

      Envío por EUR 35,80 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.(viii)+320. 21.5cm. Figures in the text. Selected readings. Index. Soft covers. Spine slightly 'cocked'. A good clean copy.

    • Editorial: Allen & Unwin, Sydney 1989

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,06

      Envío por EUR 19,08 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Impression. usual library marks, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.

    • Editorial: Melbourne, Macmillan, 1996 1996

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,84

      Envío por EUR 16,48 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Octavo paperback, 218 pages, numerous graphs and pie charts, neat name inside front cover, a very good copy. First edition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Macmillan 1992

      0732903971 / 9780732903978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 31,64

      Envío por EUR 15,73 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0732903971.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Wakefield Press 1986

      0949268518 / 9780949268518

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: masted books, Gilberton, Australiamasted books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 22,01

      Envío por EUR 28,62 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. This is an ex-library copy. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing otherwise clean and undamaged, only minor wear at edges and corners, spine showing some light creasing but remains intact and solid. Binding: quite firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, usual library stickers &

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen and Unwin 1994

      1863733612 / 9781863733618

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: J Styles Books, Frankston, AustraliaJ Styles Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 22,01

      Envío por EUR 29,93 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 1994 [1st edition], 140 x 215 mm, vii, 240 pp. Soft Cover - Fine. From the cover: The Australian Liberal Party is in deep crisis. Losing the 'unloseable' election in 1993 gave it an unenviable record of five successive losses, nearly reversing the record of success

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, N.S.W., Australia 1995

      1863737618 / 9781863737616

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 30,82

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. 155 pages. The book is a little worn with a creased back corner. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

    • Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Australia. 1983

      2025000008472

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,43

      Envío por EUR 26,02 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Dean Jaensch, George Allen & Unwin Australia. Author: Dean JaenschBinding: PaperbackPublished: George Allen & Unwin Australia., 1983Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis academic text by Dean Jaensch provides a comprehensive ana

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: North Australian Research Unit, Australian National University 1994

      0731520769 / 9780731520763

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, AustraliaBoodle Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 24,53

      Envío por EUR 32,09 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Legislative history of the Northern Territory Government from 1974-1994. This is a hardback copy. None.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Baiba Berzins 2002

      0958024308 / 9780958024303

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: J Styles Books, Frankston, AustraliaJ Styles Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 9,43

      Envío por EUR 29,93 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sydney, Baiba Berzins, 2002, Prelims, 89 pp., 170 x 250 mm. A Fine copy.