Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trade Paperback with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Alice James Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1948579448 ISBN 13: 9781948579445
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover, 102 pgs. Fine. Set in San Francisco, Brocken Spectre examines the way the past presses up against the present. The speaker, raised in the wake of the AIDS crisis, engages with ideas of belatedness, of looking back to a past that cannot be inhabited, of the ethics of memory, and of the dangers in memorializing and romanticizing tragedy.
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 080716660X ISBN 13: 9780807166604
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 2017
ISBN 10: 080716660X ISBN 13: 9780807166604
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In poems inspired by and sometimes borrowing their forms from the novena, a nine-day Catholic prayer addressing and seeking intercession from the Virgin Mary, Jacques Rancourt explores the complexities of faith, desire, beauty, and justice. Novena is a collection that invites prayer not to symbols of dogmatic perfection but to those who are outcast or maligned, LGBTQ people, people in prison, people who resist, people who suffer and whose suffering has not been redeemed. In Novena, the Virgin Mary is recast as a drag queen, religious icons are merged with those who are abolished, and spiritual isolation is scrutinised in a queer pastoral. In poems inspired by and sometimes borrowing their forms from the novena, a nine-day Catholic prayer addressing and seeking intercession from the Virgin Mary, Jacques Rancourt explores the complexities of faith, desire, beauty, and justice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink Press, 1989
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic Book. Condición: Very Good. Jacques Boivin Ilustrador. 1st. Pages unmarked, clean. Book.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI, 1990
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. For sale to adults only. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square with some creasing. Without tears, other creases, bumps or chips. With some wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. French edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1998. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2017
ISBN 10: 080716660X ISBN 13: 9780807166604
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 69 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink Press -, 1989
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Graphic Novel . An adult comic, written by Sylvie Rancourt, based on her experiences as a stripper, and translated and illustrated by Jacques Boivin and Gabriel Morrissette. (H8). Book.
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1998. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . .
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Neuf. 63 p., 29 cm. Bandes dessinées. Scénario: Sylvie Rancourt; dessin: Jacques Boivin. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink Press -, 1990
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Graphic Novel . Adults Only . (H8). Book.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink Press -, 1989
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Graphic Novel . Adults Only . (H8). Book.
Librería: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Melody Book One. Light wear. Crease on back cover.
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.