Jacobs thornwell (234 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (234)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Redbook Co. 1911

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Top edges mildew stained. Size: 8vo. 72 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Little spotted on the cover. No supplement. Size: 8vo. 257 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: New. Near Fine. First Edition. Jacobs was a South Carolina born Presbyterian minister and graduate of Princeton Theological Seminary. He helped reinvent Ogelthorpe University. The the book is new, the dust jacket is a little rubbed. Size: 8vo. 501 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 6,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth binding. There are scattered soil spots in the text. The paper on the hinges is cracked, however the hinges are firm. There is a short gift note and a name written on the front end paper. The cover has some soiling and some cloth bleach spots. Sixth Edition April 1942. Illustrated. 67

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Novel by notable American educator and author Thornwell Jacobs. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering on front and spine. 257 pp. One copy has light pencil marks in front end-page. No foxing or annotation in this copy. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in VG+ condition (slight edge wear, spine slightly faded). Previous owner's name and address inside the front cover. 257 unmarked pages. [1.3 lbs]. Book.

  • Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,47

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover shows minor wear, tear, and rubbing. Pages are lightly tanned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Redbook Co. 1911

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Little rubbing, some small spots. Size: 8vo. 72 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. This is a supplement to Jacobs' earlier book, "Not Knowing Whither He Went." White paperback held at the spine with staples. Some dust/smudges on front and back covers. 32 pp. This copy is free from writing within. More images available upon request. Full refund if

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Little rubbed. Included is 32 page Sequel & Supplement, Size: 8vo. 257 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Sixth Edition. Dust jacket little rubbed, light edge fraying. Size: 8vo. 670 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light rubbing. Size: Large 8vo. 560 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4 pounds or less. Category: Reference; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Georgia Press 2006

    0820328804 / 9780820328805

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Georgia Press 2006

    0820328804 / 9780820328805

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,33

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA 2006

    0820328804 / 9780820328805

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,08

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Edge wear. Very good or better.; 8vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Georgia Press 2006

    0820328804 / 9780820328805

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,82

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Jacobs was a South Carolina born Presbyterian minister who graduated from Princeton Theological Seminary. He somewhat reinvented Oglethorpe University. Size: 8vo. 339 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Editorial: Walker, Evans And Cogswell 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Kaukas Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition, stated. Very Good condition with very good dust jacket. Dj edges lightly worn. Thick 8vo, Green cloth with illustrated Dj. A novel of reconstruction days in South Carolina. About 37 b&w illustrations. 46 chapters. 587 pgs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker, Evans & Cogswell Co. 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket rubbed, light edge fraying. Novel of the post Civil War Reconstruction period in South Carolina. Size: 8vo. 587 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1167176847 / 9781167176845

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Redbook Co. 1911

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Slight rubbing, little soiled. Top corner of pages slightly damp stained. Signed presentation copy. Size: 8vo. 72 pages. Full refund if not satisfied. Signed by author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Westminster Publishers

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Paper bound leaflet, stapled, entitled in black on cover. Normal shelf wear with some rubbing and soiling, no writing within. 14 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smith & Lamar 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Humorous fiction of youngsters in early 20th century. Black, white, red illustration on front, title in white. Slight soiling from normal shelf wear. Drawings throughout; 131 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1916

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover somewhat spotted. Account of Oglethorpe University and especially the support from Presbyterian Churches across the South. Size: 8vo. 154 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oglethorpe University Press 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Folding chart on evolution inside back cover. Size: 8vo. 541 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0243462964 / 9780243462964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2003

    076613833X / 9780766138339

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG+. 4to [xvi] 465 pp. Illus.; charts; index This is a facsimile reprint of the original 1927 edition published by the Oglethorpe University Press. Pages crisp and bright; corner crease back cover. Ships fast with tracking.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed presentation copy. Dust jacket rubbed, little edge wear, back cover soiled. Two 1.5" closed tears on the back cover of the dust jacket. Size: 8vo. 501 pages. Full refund if not satisfied. Inscribed by author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331159644 / 9781331159643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E .P. Dutton & Co., New York 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Landing Books & Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,11

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. 1st. Red hardcover with a mission and title stamped in black on the front cover. 670pp. A story of the South and race relations after the Civil War.