EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0831732660 ISBN 13: 9780831732660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0831732660 ISBN 13: 9780831732660
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color & b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Reprint. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Classics, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593082835 ISBN 13: 9781593082833
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by CROWE, EYRE.COVER ART "SLAVE MARKET" Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; 18ptg. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid,bright.PAPERBACK; white titles on dark pink paper covers showing 4x4" color ilust women in white seated with black man in shoadows behind them. ; 272 pages; reprint edition, with notes, "not To Tell You , Not What I Have Heard, But What I Have Seen." copy of 1861 edition.includeds material at end of book.:Endmotes; appendix; comments & questions.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Intelligence Objectives Sub-Committee (BIOS). HMSO. His Majesty's Stationery Office., London., 1946
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1pp leaflet. At the end of the 2nd World War The British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS) and other Agency personnel inspected German factories, laboratories, industries, etc, to scrutinise documents and interrogate or interview the directors, scientists, engineers, etc to obtain technical information that might be of value. The resulting reports were published in very limited quantities for those that might find them useful. 10 x 6 inch. Each evaluation report concerns a 'Target' and generally gives a description of the business that might include, operation, products, employees, war damage to premises, etc. Interior good and clean - may have rubber or blind stamp of original institution owner to front.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 short stories. Featured are The Legacy by Dan A. Sproul, Tears For Maggie Shannon by Stephen Wasylyk, The Four Nets of Angelo by Thomasina Weber, Closing Time by Russ Martin, The Quality of Mercy by Libbet Proudfit and Mary Monica Pulver, Killing Time by T. Robin Kantner, Lady Luck and the Golden Girls by lawrence Doorley, Murder Figures by David Braly. Classic Mystery story A Tiger's Skin by W. W. Jacobs. In near fine condition.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 1st ptg. 12.75" tall; 128pp; glossy paper; color & b/w photos & ils; color photo on dust jacket, which has a bit of ruffling to bottom edge; gift inscription to prev. owner on first page. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1681620073 ISBN 13: 9781681620077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jacobs, Celia Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition. Large quarto hardback. 128 pp., illustrated. Near Fine condition with Very Good+ dust jacket (slight tear at top). No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1681620073 ISBN 13: 9781681620077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jacobs, Celia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0816540993 ISBN 13: 9780816540990
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.