Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunbelt Media dba Eakin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571684727 ISBN 13: 9781571684721
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571684727 ISBN 13: 9781571684721
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. BR2 - A first edition trade paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Edited by Ginger Jacobs. A story told without hatred or bitterness, Holocaust Survivor teaches us that when we recognize that freedom comes from within, we are never completely powerless. 9"x6", 196 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mike Jacobs Holocaust Museum Fun, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988353806 ISBN 13: 9780988353800
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mike Jacobs Holocaust Museum Fun, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988353806 ISBN 13: 9780988353800
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eakin Press, Waco, Texas, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1571684727 ISBN 13: 9781571684721
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps are rubbed and lightly curled on edges, corner crease. Author inscribed title page to "Pamela." There are other insciptions below the author's and on the front reverse to "Anna." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por The Mike Jacobs Holocaust Education Foundation, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0988353830 ISBN 13: 9780988353831
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eakin Press - A Division of Sunbeltt Media, Inc., Austin, Texas, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571684727 ISBN 13: 9781571684721
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Esparza, Philllip - Photography Ilustrador. First Edition Stated. 196 Pages. The front cover has corner crease at the top and very minor edge wear. This is a etight bright book with flawless inteerior text pages. Contents in 29 Chapters (Three Parts): (Growing Up in Konin) - I Had Lots of Relatives, Activities and Household, Holidays, and The Non-Jewish Community. (War Years and Post-War Years in Germany) - It Was a Miracle, The Bullet Holes Are Still in the Wall, Don't You Worry About Tomorrow, Being With My Family Transport to Ostrowiec, I Never Stole Anything, I Was Never Still Very Long, Mendel You Have to Be Strong, Why Do I Have to Be a Part of This?, I Could Have Been Shot, I Could Make Somebody Very Rich, I Looked Like a Little Polish Kid, They Looked at Me Like I Was a Ghost, I'm Sure Fortunes Were Melted This Way, Now You Are a Number, Everything in Camp Was Done to Music, I Become a Partisan, Tomorrow Will Be A Better Day, I Am Going to Help You, I Kept Moving My Legs, It Didn't Make Any Difference What Time it Really Was, I Have Waited So Long to Hear That Beautiful Song, Sister There is Something Wrong With This Scale, and We Must Remember. (American Adventure) Dallas Here I Am, and Building The Dallas Holocaust Memorial Center. Plus Epilogue, Appendices, Glossary and Notes and Further Reading.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a near fine copy of this paperback. First edition. Inscribed by author. Please read! Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mike Jacobs Holocaust Museum Fund, Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988353806 ISBN 13: 9780988353800
Librería: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Second Edition. Octavo, 237 pages. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Printed inscription, with an added hand-written signed inscription. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and dust jacket with minor wear. Edited by Ginger Jacobs.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Mike Jacobs Holocaust Education Foundation, in, 2013
ISBN 10: 0988353830 ISBN 13: 9780988353831
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Mike Jacobs Holocaust Education Foundation, in, 2013
ISBN 10: 0988353830 ISBN 13: 9780988353831
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por The Mike Jacobs Holocaust Education Foundation, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0988353830 ISBN 13: 9780988353831
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por The Mike Jacobs Holocaust Education Foundation, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0988353830 ISBN 13: 9780988353831
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por The Mike Jacobs Holocaust Education Foundation, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0988353830 ISBN 13: 9780988353831
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.35.