Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450550525 ISBN 13: 9781450550529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775708731 ISBN 13: 9783775708739
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999. South America, Native Americans, Art. Hatje Cantz. 263p., fine cloth and dust jacket, still in original shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450550525 ISBN 13: 9781450550529
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Gerd Hatje, Bonn, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3775703993 ISBN 13: 9783775703994
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Catalogue published in conjunction with the Peichl exhibition in Bonn, 1992-93. White cloth, lettered in black. As issued. Dust jacket virtually as issued, now in archival mylar. 224 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates, site plans, drawings, etc. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz February 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775711074 ISBN 13: 9783775711074
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Oversized book, may require additional shipping charges.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn : Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland Berlin : Berlinische Galerie, 1998
Librería: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, ill. OBrosch. Condición: Gut. Ausstellungsausgabe. 351 S. : überw. Ill. ; 28 cm Einband mit geringen Alterungsspuren, etwas schiefgelagert, insgesamt gut J-01-07 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.
Publicado por Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn, 1999. 263 pp. Text in German. With many photographs in colour and black and white., 1999
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with flaps, large format, minor traces of use, a very good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verl. Styria, 1964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 2. Aufl.,. 159 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann;, 1989
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur; Condición: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herausgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Im angebotenen Heft befindet sich noch ein Stempel des Vorbesitzers; ansonsten liegt eine sehr gute Erhaltung vor. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann;, 1989
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur; Condición: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herausgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Das angebotene Werk befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumont Publishing in Association with Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300071728 ISBN 13: 9780300071726
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Condition. First American Edition. 323 pp., over four hundred illustrations some in color. Foreword and Acknowledgments by Wenzel Jacob. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Deutsche Fotografie, Macht eines Mediums 1870-1970, from 7 May-24 August 1997 at the Kunst und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn. Biographical and Bibliographical Notes. Book.
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn, 2000
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 9 1/2 by 6 3/4 inches, 79 pages, illustrated. Text in German. Covers have very very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Publicado por Bonn, Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland/ Altes Museum, Berlin, 2003/2004. 471 p. Ills., 2004
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, in very good condition. As new. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn, 2000
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: sehr guter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 79 Seiten. Mit vielen teilweise farbigen Abbildungen. Size: gr. 8°.
Publicado por Bonn: Kunst und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, 2002
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 311 pages; in German nd English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
Publicado por Kunst- Und Ausstellungshalle Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn, 2000
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Decorated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. ; With plates & illustrations. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. ; 28 x 24.5 x 2.7 cms; xv, 390 pages; "Kaiser Karl V. 1500â"1558. Macht und Ohnmacht Europas" is a comprehensive biography of Emperor Charles V, who ruled over vast territories during a pivotal era in European history. The book delves into his efforts to consolidate power across diverse realms, his struggles with the Protestant Reformation, and the challenges posed by external adversaries like the Ottoman Empire. It also examines his abdication and the subsequent division of the Habsburg Empire, highlighting the complexities of his reign and the shifting dynamics of 16th-century European politics.
Publicado por Bonn, Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, 1997
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . .hier in diesem Haus wird mancher sehend für ein ganzes Leben; Later binding: professionally bound in cloth with original cover and spine.
Publicado por Pussy Cat Publications,, 1975
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Parts 1 and 2 both state from 1826, and 1975? Wraps, Pub. in Ishpeming, Michigan. Part 1 has inscription in ink signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Kunst und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland GmBH, 2000
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover with dustjacket, 320 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, in German with color and b/w reproductions. Shipping may be extra for this large, heavy book.
Librería: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAK. Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn 25. September 1998 bis 10. Januar 1999. Mit Textbeiträgen von Jörn Merrkert, Karl Ruhrberg, Harald Szeemann, Eugen Blume u.a. Köln: Verlagshaus Wienand, 1998. farb. illustr. OBrosch. 352 S. mit zahlr. teils ganzs. meist farbigen Abbildungen u. umfangreichem Literaturverzeichnis. - 28 x 25. * Sehr gutes Exemplar !
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2001
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour, 4to.
EUR 36,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn, Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland,, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775711066 ISBN 13: 9783775711067
Librería: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschur. 248 S. Zustand neuwertig. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Publicado por Bonn: Kunst Und Ausstellungshalle, 2002
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 288 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Bonn, 2000
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very Good.