Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817918841 ISBN 13: 9780817918842
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716389 ISBN 13: 9780292716384
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. light shelfwear to extremities, light soiling to bottom edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817918841 ISBN 13: 9780817918842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WoodenBoat Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Top edge faintly foxed, ink name on front cover. 1984 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WoodenBoat Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 3rd printing. An excellent copy. 1990 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817918841 ISBN 13: 9780817918842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press,U.S., Stanford, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817918841 ISBN 13: 9780817918842
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In 2012, building off work first published in 2010, the Resolution Project proposed that a new Chapter 14 be added to the Bankruptcy Code, exclusively designed to deal with the reorganization or liquidation of the nations large financial institutions. In this book, the contributors expand on their proposal to improve the prospect that our largest financial institutionsparticularly with prebankruptcy planningcould be successfully reorganized or liquidated pursuant to the rule of law and, in doing so, both make resolution planning pursuant to Title I of Dodd-Frank more fruitful and make reliance on administrative proceedings pursuant to Title II of Dodd-Frank largely unnecessary. In 2012 the Resolution Project proposed that a new Chapter 14 be added to the Bankruptcy Code, exclusively designed to deal with the reorganization or liquidation of the USs large financial institutions. In this book, the contributors expand on their proposal to improve the prospect that large financial institutions could be successfully reorganised or liquidated. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press,U.S., US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817918841 ISBN 13: 9780817918842
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In 2012, building off work first published in 2010, the Resolution Project proposed that a new Chapter 14 be added to the Bankruptcy Code, exclusively designed to deal with the reorganization or liquidation of the nation's large financial institutions. In this book, the contributors expand on their proposal to improve the prospect that our largest financial institutions-particularly with prebankruptcy planning-could be successfully reorganized or liquidated pursuant to the rule of law and, in doing so, both make resolution planning pursuant to Title I of Dodd-Frank more fruitful and make reliance on administrative proceedings pursuant to Title II of Dodd-Frank largely unnecessary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514638622 ISBN 13: 9781514638620
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bantam Books # A1615, Canada, 1957
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FAIR, Reading Copy. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 167 pages. June 1957. >>>CONTENTS: "Introduction" by Fredric Brown; "Preface" by Mack Reynolds; "The Wheel of Time" by Robert Arthur; "A Logic Named Joe" by Murray Leinster; "Simworthy's Circus" by Larry Shaw; "The Well-Oiled Machine" by H.B. Fyfe; "The Swords Man of Varnis" by Clive Jackson; "Paradox Lost" by Fredric Brown; "Muten" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Martians and the Coys" by Mack Reynolds; "The Ego Machine" by Henry Kuttner; "The Cosmic Jackpot" by George O. Smith; "The Abduction of Abner Greer" by Nelson Bond; [ Classic TOP Cult Author of Science Fiction & Mystery, known for his twist endings! >> Book is warped; 1/3 backcover ihas paper pull; corner clipped from upper left corner of back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Ecology, 1981
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 62, No 3, pp. 670-678, 4to, Extracted from oriig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins Sons & Comp, Glasgow & London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0001381806 ISBN 13: 9780001381803
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard book. Condición: Fine. M.Jackson,H.Mcelderry,C.Marshall,Sumiko,B.Wilkinson Ilustrador. Pictorial Boards, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked, PO name and date on front end paper, decorated end papers, no DJ.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press,U.S., US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817918841 ISBN 13: 9780817918842
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In 2012, building off work first published in 2010, the Resolution Project proposed that a new Chapter 14 be added to the Bankruptcy Code, exclusively designed to deal with the reorganization or liquidation of the nation's large financial institutions. In this book, the contributors expand on their proposal to improve the prospect that our largest financial institutions-particularly with prebankruptcy planning-could be successfully reorganized or liquidated pursuant to the rule of law and, in doing so, both make resolution planning pursuant to Title I of Dodd-Frank more fruitful and make reliance on administrative proceedings pursuant to Title II of Dodd-Frank largely unnecessary.
Publicado por Geografiska Annaler, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 52A, No 3- 4, pp. 194-212, Photos, Extracted from orig vol thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled Pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 74, No 23, pp. 5397-5412, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 2002
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Species account number 702 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, 'Tecnología química moderna. Tomo I', es una obra que explora en profundidad los fundamentos y aplicaciones de la tecnología química. Publicado en español por Editorial Reverté, este primer tomo de la serie CHEMTEC ofrece una visión detallada de los procesos y principios químicos modernos. Con 216 páginas, el libro está disponible en formato de tapa blanda y es una valiosa fuente de información para estudiantes y profesionales del campo de la química. EAN: 9788429171914 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias|Educación Título: Tecnología química moderna. Tomo I Autor: H.G. Hajian| R.B. Jackson Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 216 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Dell 217, NY, 1944
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by Mapback KEYHOLE ART Ilustrador. Map back;keyhole edition. JUST FAIR Condition.PAPER TONING SOME, BACK COVER ART PEALING ABIT 1X2" WORN AWAY. Front cover old fold, but dramatic art. ; dramatic horseback gunman cover art.; 191ps pages; SOME FINE OLD (not common) SHORT STORY WRITERS IN THIS COLLECTION.
Publicado por Bantam Books # A1615, Canada, 1957
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 167 pages. June 1957. >>>CONTENTS: "Introduction" by Fredric Brown; "Preface" by Mack Reynolds; "The Wheel of Time" by Robert Arthur; "A Logic Named Joe" by Murray Leinster; "Simworthy's Circus" by Larry Shaw; "The Well-Oiled Machine" by H.B. Fyfe; "The Swords Man of Varnis" by Clive Jackson; "Paradox Lost" by Fredric Brown; "Muten" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Martians and the Coys" by Mack Reynolds; "The Ego Machine" by Henry Kuttner; "The Cosmic Jackpot" by George O. Smith; "The Abduction of Abner Greer" by Nelson Bond; [ Classic TOP Cult Author of Science Fiction & Mystery, known for his twist endings! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Publicado por Museum of the Rockies, 1995
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Pamphlet that accompanied the 1995 "Kevin Red Star: Recent and Retrospective Works, 1963-1995" exhibition at the Museum of the Rockies. Includes an introudction by the director and curator, a short biography of the artist, and beautiful color photographs of the art pieces included. The cover shows shelfwear at corners and edges, has scuffs and several creases, and also has a yellow sticker on the front. Binding is solid and pages are glossy, clean and unmarked. Photos are vibrant and clear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por American Society of Mammalogists, Baltimore , Md, 1927
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Baltimore , Md: American Society of Mammalogists . American Society of Mammalogists ,Md., 1927 First edition 91 page magazine Issued Quarterly . Edited by Hartley H.T.Jackson with articlies by Francis B. sumner ,Robert Bartlett , John Todd and others. See Photos for contents page. Illustrated A good copy with edge chipping and small edge tears., light dust soiling. See Photos magbx 8E.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1923
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1923. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 960 [first numbered page is 801] plus ads at the front [but no ads at the rear], illustrated. Includes the fourth of four parts of "Cherro, Inc" by Jack Bechdolt, the first of six parts of "Without Gloves" by James B. Hendryx, the third of six parts of "Dan Barry's Daughter" by Max Brand, the second of four parts of "Pit of the Golden Dragon" by William Dudley Pelley, the fifith of six parts of "A Gentleman in Pajamas" by Charles Neville Buck, "Brother to the Snake" by Robert W. Sneddon, "The Heathen Sea Cook" by Lieutenant C. Donald Feak, "Uncowed" by Edgar Valentine Smith, "The Extroducer" by Ellis Parker Butler, the poem "In Fiaryland" by Ruth Plumly Thompson, etc. Good copy with cellophane tape across the spine ends, usual edgewear and scattered light chipping to the cover, text paper tanned. mag11.
Publicado por American Book Co Pub 1901 verso, NY, 1901
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Line Ilust, Ilustrador. HARDCOVERS. FAIR to Good condition ,OPENS TO TITLE PAGE, ENDS WITH LAST PAGE TEXT. solid bound,.not marked up, but spine especially is darkened, altho title in black is almost completelly readable. DECORATIVE COVER (ARTIST ATTRIBUTED BY LOGO large G, small f ) ; BLACK TITLES ON BROWN CLOTH HARD COVERS. COVER ART BY"Gf" or "f G" showing red flowering poppies & flowing stems on black 2" side border. Back cover shows 2" double wings ,Lamp Knowledge publishers logo. ; 160pg pages; Includes THE AUTHOR TO THE TEACHER foreword. Text covers from Colonial Englishmen; revolution; federation;organization, expansion; sectionalism; civil war; reorganization; several appendices; INDEX.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. minor dings, scuffing, nicks, and light dusting. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Bantam Books # A1615, Canada, 1957
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 167 pages. June 1957. >>>CONTENTS: "Introduction" by Fredric Brown; "Preface" by Mack Reynolds; "The Wheel of Time" by Robert Arthur; "A Logic Named Joe" by Murray Leinster; "Simworthy's Circus" by Larry Shaw; "The Well-Oiled Machine" by H.B. Fyfe; "The Swords Man of Varnis" by Clive Jackson; "Paradox Lost" by Fredric Brown; "Muten" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Martians and the Coys" by Mack Reynolds; "The Ego Machine" by Henry Kuttner; "The Cosmic Jackpot" by George O. Smith; "The Abduction of Abner Greer" by Nelson Bond; [ Classic TOP Cult Author of Science Fiction & Mystery, known for his twist endings! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Bantam Books # A1615, Canada, 1957
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 167 pages. June 1957. >>>CONTENTS: "Introduction" by Fredric Brown; "Preface" by Mack Reynolds; "The Wheel of Time" by Robert Arthur; "A Logic Named Joe" by Murray Leinster; "Simworthy's Circus" by Larry Shaw; "The Well-Oiled Machine" by H.B. Fyfe; "The Swords Man of Varnis" by Clive Jackson; "Paradox Lost" by Fredric Brown; "Muten" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Martians and the Coys" by Mack Reynolds; "The Ego Machine" by Henry Kuttner; "The Cosmic Jackpot" by George O. Smith; "The Abduction of Abner Greer" by Nelson Bond; [ Classic TOP Cult Author of Science Fiction & Mystery, known for his twist endings! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.