Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Guice, Jackson; Purcell, Steve; Davis, Alan; Adams, Arthur Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Guice, Jackson; Purcell, Steve; Davis, Alan; Adams, Arthur Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Guice, Jackson; Purcell, Steve; Davis, Alan; Adams, Arthur Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Guice, Jackson; Purcell, Steve; Davis, Alan; Adams, Arthur Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Previous owner's return address label or bookplate present.Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Photographs Ilustrador. Reprint. immaculate, unread copy; gift quality in moderately edge and corner worn/torn slip case; dust jacket lightly edge-rubbed; 259p., including index. Size: Folio. Hard Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Nairn] : David St. John Thomas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0946537674 ISBN 13: 9780946537679
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 363 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 349-353) and index.Contents: Money -- More in the middle -- Payin for the life style -- Not properly detached but trying -- Sufficiently detached -- A comfortable life -- A woman's place -- Middle class man -- Growing up middle -- Up to town -- Middles at leisure -- Summer by the sea -- Incomes & expenditure -- Servants: duties & geographical distribustion -- Girls' private school timetables & uniforms. Subjects: Middle class Great Britain History 20th century. Social classes Great Britain History. Great Britain Social life and customs 20th century. Social structures, classes and groups. Social history. Genre: Bibliography. History. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket shows light edge-wear rubbing, clean condition, price unclipped, 384pp, pages bright and clean and VG+ condition.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Impression. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. The boards are tidy with little edge rub. Binding is sound. Small pencil annotations on the front end page. No other inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of six VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Nairn] : David St. John Thomas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0946537674 ISBN 13: 9780946537679
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 363 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 349-353) and index.Contents: Money -- More in the middle -- Payin for the life style -- Not properly detached but trying -- Sufficiently detached -- A comfortable life -- A woman's place -- Middle class man -- Growing up middle -- Up to town -- Middles at leisure -- Summer by the sea -- Incomes & expenditure -- Servants: duties & geographical distribustion -- Girls' private school timetables & uniforms. Subjects: Middle class Great Britain History 20th century. Social classes Great Britain History. Great Britain Social life and customs 20th century. Social structures, classes and groups. Social history. Genre: Bibliography. History. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Stroud: Wrens Park, 1998
ISBN 10: 0905778162 ISBN 13: 9780905778167
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Light wrinkling to the head of the lower panel; Hardback. Dust wrapper over matching pictorial boards; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (0.9 kg); pp (x) 325; 2nd, revised, edition. [First Published: Alan Suton, 1992] || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #168949 ||.
Publicado por Columbia, 1961
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 8" x 11". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications, Didcot, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 004902003X ISBN 13: 9780049020030
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. x, 278pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 4to. Lightly rubbed corners, rubbed spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket protected with mylar, has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Windsor-Smith, Barry; Davis, Alan; Guice, Jackson; Silvestri, Marc Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: AG Library, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 42,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Empieza con el viaje de Los Nuevos Mutantes hasta la tierra de los dioses nórdicos, donde se verán envueltos junto a La Patrulla-X en "Las guerras asgardianas". A su vuelta, el Profesor Xavier ya no está, y un nuevo maestro ocupa su silla: Magneto. Su intento de purgar los pecados del pasado no será suficiente para que sus alumnos confíen en él, en un tomo que incluye dos Annuals dibujados por Alan Davis y los cruces con Secret Wars II y "La Masacre Mutante". Contempla el apoteósico final de la etapa de Chris Claremont al frente de la serie. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 107,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, some wear to jacket, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
EUR 121,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por P F Collier & Sons, Springfield, Ohio, 1940
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 289,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Robert O Reid, Ronald McLeod, E M Jackson (2), Arthur Crouch, Alan Foster, El Gilchrist, Vernon Grant & Lemuel Palmer (covers) Ilustrador. First Edition. The August 3, 10, 17, 24 & 31 and September 7, 14, 21 & 28, 1940 issues of Collier's The National Weekly. Fiction includes, most notably, the complete serial publication (parts 1 - 9 of 9) of The Patriotic Murders (One, Two, Buckle My Shoe or An Overdose of Death), a Hercule Poirot mystery by Agatha Christie (precedes book publication). Other fiction and articles include A Girl Must be Sure (8/17), a short story by Frederick Nebel, What Happened to France (8/24 & 31, & 9/7, 14 & 21), parts 1 - 5 of 5 of a series of articles on the fall of France to Germany at the beginning of WW II by Andre Maurois, parts 1 - 4 of 10 of Traitor's Purse (9/7, 14, 21 & 28), an Albert Campion mystery by Margery Allingham, The Claim Jumpers (9/28), a short story by Ernest Haycox, and others. Covers by Robert O Reid, Ronald McLeod, E M Jackson (2), Arthur Crouch, Alan Foster, El Gilchrist, Vernon Grant & Lemuel Palmer. Condition issues include: 8/3 - the cover is loose & there are closed tears at the staples; 8/10 - soiling at the left of the back cover with light edge wear and a small chip at the bottom left; 8//17 - light edge wear to the front cover with a small soil spot at the lower left, a light soil spot to the fore edge of pages 3 - 7; 8/24 - a small chip at the bottom of the front cover and soil spots to the fore edge of the front cover through page 13; 8/31 - no significant issues; 9/7 - soil along the spine and bottom edge of the front cover, wear at the bottom corner through page 6, soil spots to the upper right of the back cover; 9/14 - no significant issues; 9/21 - browning along the bottom edge of the front cover with soil spots at the lower left; and 9/28 - light fading & browning to the edges of the front cover & a small hole at the bottom right. A good to very good set with a complete Hercule Poirot mystery and fiction installments and stories by a prominent and collectible authors and numerous period WW II stories & ads. A heavy, oversize set that will require additional postage.