Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199460027 ISBN 13: 9780199460021
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199460027 ISBN 13: 9780199460021
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Classified into more than 45 families, this guide describes the fascinating spiders and other arachnids of Texas. You'll find all the facts for spiders most commonly encountered, spiders with potentially hazardous venom, unusual spiders, and large conspicious spiders. Other Texas arachnids, such as harvestmen, ticks, scorpions, whipscorpions,windscorpions, and pseudoscorpions, are also described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing 6/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Field Guide to Spiders & Scorpions of Texas. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Classified into more than 45 families, this guide describes the fascinating spiders and other arachnids of Texas. You'll find all the facts for spiders most commonly encountered, spiders with potentially hazardous venom, unusual spiders, and large conspicious spiders. Other Texas arachnids, such as harvestmen, ticks, scorpions, whipscorpions,windscorpions, and pseudoscorpions, are also described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. 359 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. "This extensive guide is packed with 384 color photos, thousands of facts and figures with dozens of illustrations." FINE SOFTCOVER, Color poster in back of book- fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gulf Publishing Co, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877192634 ISBN 13: 9780877192633
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, Lanham, 1999
ISBN 10: 0891230483 ISBN 13: 9780891230489
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Classified into more than 45 families, this guide describes the fascinating spiders and other arachnids of Texas. You'll find all the facts for spiders most commonly encountered, spiders with potentially hazardous venom, unusual spiders, and large conspicious spiders. Other Texas arachnids, such as harvestmen, ticks, scorpions, whipscorpions,windscorpions, and pseudoscorpions, are also described. Classified into more the 45 families, this guide describes the fascinating spiders and other arachnids of Texas. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill, Dublin, 1884
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pp.viii, 197. Scarce.