Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sackville Books 25/10/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0948615427 ISBN 13: 9780948615429
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to 70pp Upper cover title: Jacklin. Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, November - December 1990; introductory essay by John Kobal. VG+ in wrappers (slight rubbing and creasing to wrappers; minor nicks to edges). Over 50 Color & b/w Illustrations.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square, clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Marlborough Gallery, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897970691 ISBN 13: 9780897970693
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 70 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 33 Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at foredges); else a nearly new copy internally. 36 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at Marlborough Fine Art, September - October 2004, featuring works centered around the sights and festivals of Venice, Italy. Essay by Mary Rose Beaumont; includes biographical chronology and a selected bibliography.33 Color Illustrations.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Nice copy. 70pp Upper cover title: Jacklin. Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, November-December 1990; introductory essay by John Kobal.Over 50 Color & b/w Illustrations.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bill Jacklin Ilustrador. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hyperion Books December 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0905836774 ISBN 13: 9780905836775
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice copy.
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Bill Jacklin Ilustrador. Soft cover edition. Condition: Very good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; Quarto.
Publicado por Marlborough Gallery,, NY, 1990
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Moderate edgewear. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, Oxford 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0905836774 ISBN 13: 9780905836775
Librería: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. This exhibition catalogue is on Bill Jacklin's work; it is not signed; 80pp; with numerous colored illustrations and 5 are double page; in EXCELLENT COND.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0897970691.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Square 4to, 128 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlborough Gallery New York, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0897971221 ISBN 13: 9780897971225
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Bill JAcklin Ilustrador. A catalogue that accompanied an exhibit of paintings by Bill Jacklin shown at the Marlborough Gallery in New York from March 12 to April 5, 1997, and later that year in London. Illustrated throughout in color, with one painting per page. Measures 9.5" x 11.75" with approximately 40 pages. In excellent condition. SALE PRICE.
Publicado por Marlborough Gallery, 1985
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 4 pages, good condition, residue at top of cover from removed sticker; 2-inch crease to all pages at upper right corner; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por London: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., 1988
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 36 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with b/w and color reproductions.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 40 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Marlborough Gallery, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897973127 ISBN 13: 9780897973120
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 32 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Marlborough Fine Art (London) Limited, 1988
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (tall thin). Slight rubbing and browning to wrappers (chiefly to edges); slight internal browning to edges. 36 pages. Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, May - June 1988. Essay by Robert Rosenblum; includes biographical chronology and selected bibliography.Over 25 Color & b/w Illustrations (including wrappers).
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Arts Publishers, Inc, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1857599675 ISBN 13: 9781857599671
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 123 pages. Monograph on British artist Bill Jacklin. Features a foreword by Sting along the text of Michael Peppiatt's interview of Jacklin. Includes numerous color illustrations. A fine copy in cloth boards and in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover shows some wear at lower corners. French fold Dust Jacket moderately rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Txbk4.
Publicado por Marlborough Fine Arts, 1992
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Marlborough Gallery January 1990, 1990
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Front cover has a crease. Front cover has smuge mark on it. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlborough Fine Arts, London, 1980
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. softcover, illustrated, 28 pages, covers spotted, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlborough, New York, NY, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0897971221 ISBN 13: 9780897971225
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Unpaginated. Colour photographs throughout. Pictorial laminated light card cover. 4to. Slight delamination around lower leading corner on front panel. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 30 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlborough Gallery London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904372163 ISBN 13: 9781904372165
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito33 Color Illustrations Ilustrador. Softcover, 36 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.