Publicado por Centre d' Art le LAIT, 2010
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Centre d'Art le LAIT, Albi, France, 2010. Hardcover, 96 pp. Exhibition catalog, the work of contemporary Spanish artist Pilar Albarracín (born 1968). With text in French, Spanish and English. Profusely illustrated. Near fine condition with a light bump at foot of spine. No dust jacket, as issued.
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Signed and inscribed by Christine Laquet. In French, softbound. Apart from the inscription, no markings noted. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tikiriki Publications / Kendl Geers, Ghent, Belgium, 2005
ISBN 10: 9077362339 ISBN 13: 9789077362334
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Emory-paper boards have every so slight marks.
Publicado por Graphique Saint-Jean, Albi, 1989
Librería: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogo mostra Albi, Cimaise et Portique, giugno 1989, testo francese, brossura, formato 21x30, pagine 40, illustrato in nero e colori, ottime condizioni - 8581 1.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTextes de Jackie Ruth Meyer, Murielle Durand-G et Isabelle Girettes, Edité par Centre d'art Le Lait, 2008, 64 pp., broché, photographies, bon état.
Publicado por Cincinnati, Ohio: Contemporary Art Center., 1976
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 44 pp. Soft Cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Light rubs to spin.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Publicado por Albi: Jardin Lavoir, Cimaise and Portique, and Zagreb Sest Vrela, 2000
ISBN 10: 9536043254 ISBN 13: 9789536043255
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 120 pages; in English, French and Croation?; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.