Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728662125 ISBN 13: 9781728662121
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stocker, Mr Gary John Ilustrador. 1753699008. 7/28/2025 10:36:48 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728662125 ISBN 13: 9781728662121
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stocker, Mr Gary John Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1658569830 ISBN 13: 9781658569835
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stocker, Gary Ilustrador. CEDRIC'S CHRISTMAS: The Festive Adventures of Cedric the Spider (The Adventures of Cedric the Spider) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published 16/08/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1658569830 ISBN 13: 9781658569835
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stocker, Gary Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press August 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521577810 ISBN 13: 9780521577816
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society January 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0841232482 ISBN 13: 9780841232488
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728662125 ISBN 13: 9781728662121
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Stocker, Mr Gary John Ilustrador. 114 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: American Chemical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0841232482 ISBN 13: 9780841232488
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. A very fine softcover copy in like new condition. A very nice copy. *** WE BOX AND SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH USPS TRACKING. *** WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED BOOKS FOR OVER 36 YEARS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1706902131 ISBN 13: 9781706902133
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Stocker, Mr Gary Ilustrador. 140 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520387244 ISBN 13: 9780520387249
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520387244 ISBN 13: 9780520387249
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520387244 ISBN 13: 9780520387249
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Paul Getty Museum (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1606069675 ISBN 13: 9781606069677
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,64
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Paul Getty Museum (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1606069675 ISBN 13: 9781606069677
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,64
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520387244 ISBN 13: 9780520387249
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520387244 ISBN 13: 9780520387249
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, Washington, DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0841232482 ISBN 13: 9780841232488
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pict, paper binding, xxii, 292 pages : illustrations (8 illustrations in full color) ; This collection looks at science as filtered through literature, film and television. It discusses classic works in science fiction and provides an in-depth look at the chemistry depicted in popular culture, particularly in "Star Trek", "Star Wars", and "Doctor Who" Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0841232482 ISBN 13: 9780841232488
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 1025C.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 185 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 64,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 73,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0841232482 ISBN 13: 9780841232488
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.