Jack raglin (15 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 5,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book and cassette. You'll receive the hard cover book and the cassette. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

The Elephant's Child (Book + Cassette)
Kipling, Rudyard (Author); Raglin, Tim (Illustrated by); Nicholson, Jack (Narrated by)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Box Set. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Box sleeve has experienced heavy bumping, and the dust jacket for the book has as well, with tearing on the bottom edge near the spine. The slipcase has color chipping, creasing, and light sticker ghosting…. The book itself, not including the dust jacket, is in very good condition. Audio companion cassette is included, but not play tested. Tim Raglin (ilustrador). Used Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Picture Book Studio Audio 1992
Serie: Just So Stories, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Just So Stories
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshelfillers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket and audio cassette in sturdy attractive slipcase, looks and feels unused, no marks or blemishes. Immediate shipping w/tracking included. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Raglin, Tin (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArbor Scout
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,46
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Collectible; Like New. Box set with cassette audio and fine book. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

ILLUSTRATION - Number 14 - Summer 2005
Zimmer, Daniel (editor) (David Saunders; Carolyn L. Ross; Jack Raglin)
Editorial: Illustration Magazine - Daniel Zimmer, St. Louis, Missouri 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Light rubbing on the corners. The cover features a painting by John Walter Scott from Future Fiction, 1940. This issue contains: The Art and Social Conditions of John Walter Scott - 1907 - 1987 by David Saunders; A. Leslie Ross: Memories of My Father - His Family and His Art by Ca…rolyn L. Ross; and The Art Stars of Film Fun by Jack Raglin; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. John Walter Scott; A. Leslie Ross; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, CanadaApproximations
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio box is wide. Light wear to few points of perimeter and a short closed tear to interior frame (lower left corner) in which book is set. Oblong Octavo hardcover book has a handful of light bumps on rear lower edge. Complete jacket has lightly rubbed fron…t lower corner and few other light signs of prior handling. While not guaranteed the audio cassette appears fine. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

HOW THE RHINOCEROS GOT HIS SKIN (Book + Cassette in Sleeved Box)) (Rabbit Ears Storybooks Classics)
Kipling, Rudyard; read by Jack Nicholson, music by Bobby McFerrin, illus by Tim Raglin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rabbit Ears Books, Saxonville MA 1988
Serie: Just So Stories, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Just So Stories
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine unmarked, all items. First Thus. Scarce package in great condition: wonderful Kipling story with glowing artwork, while the companion tape offers brilliant score and memorable reading by Nicholson - all in custom box. Box is 10-1/2 x 11-1/2; book is 10-1/2 x 8-3/4, unnumbered pp, color illus; cassette runtime 10…mins each side. Oblong Hardcover in color illus boards, in matching jacket, with audio cassette, all in matching color illus sleeved box.
Más imágenesHow the Rhinoceros Got His Skin (Book & Cassette)
Kiping, Rudyard; Raglin, Tim (Illustrator); Nicholson, Jack (Narrator); Mc Ferrin, Bobby (Music)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rabbit Ears Books 1988
Serie: Just So Stories, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Just So Stories
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGargoyle Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Rudyard Kipling's classic tale is brought to life for young readers in this book & cassette tap boxed set, with the book illustrated by Tim Raglin, & actor Jack Nicholson reading the story, accompanied by the music of Bobby McFerrin (who w…ould become best known for his song, "Don't Worry, Be Happy"). A FIRST EDITION, third printing, from 1988, the hardcover book has glossy paper over boards decorated with the same design as the accompanying DJ. Both are in Fine condition: as clean & bright as Brand New! The cassette tap is equally Fine & appears unused. Both are housed in a protective, vinyl-album sized box, which shows light soil & rubbing, but is sturdy & strong, no rips or tears. from , this has cloth-covered boards, stamped with bright gilt lettering to spine. Condition is : clean, binding strong & straight, pages off-white & unmarked with tanning., corners crisp. The DJ is , with rubbing to extremities, chips, unclosed tears; nicely protected in new clear mylar cover free! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Picture Book Studio Audio, U.S.A. 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,10
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Later Edition. 0887080839 Cassette included. Story read by Jack Nicholson. Music by Bobby McFerrin . Relates how the rhinoceros's lack of manners resulted in his baggy skin and bad temper. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Picture Book Studio Audio 1992
Serie: Just So Stories, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Just So Stories
- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).

How the Camel Got His Hump (Children's Classics from the Stars)
Kipling, Rudyard; Nicholson, Jack; McFerrin, Bobby; Raglin, Tim [Illustrator]
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,40
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Raglin, Tim (ilustrador).