Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, Granta, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1929001134 ISBN 13: 9781929001132
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tight, clean, vg copy. Flat spine with no cracks or creasing. No markings.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. 256 pp. Granta, #69 (Spring 2000). book.
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Winter 1996 No. 56. 256pp. paperback: Very Good [few cover creases; else VG] A look at post-imperial Britain by John Banville, Fintan O'Toole, Norman Lewis, Hanif Kureishi, Simon Winchester, et al.
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine with minute edgewear. (box 45(. Book.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine with minute edgewear. Softcover. Includes Richard Ford's short story Overreachers. (box 45). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0903141485 ISBN 13: 9780903141482
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First AvoNova paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 17 science fiction stories. Featured are Science Fiction by Jane Yolen, A Galaxy Calle Rome by Barry N Malzberg, Who's Cribbing? by Jack Lewis, The Merchant of Stratford by Frank Ramirez, One Rejection Too Many by Patricia Nurse, The Pinch Hitters by George Alec Effinger, Mute Inglourious Tom by Frederik Pohl and C. M Kornbluth, The Curse of Mhondoro Nkabele by Eric Norden, The Pro by Edmond Hamilton, The Reunion at the Mile-High by Frederik Pohl, The World Science Fiction Convention of 2080 by Ian Watson, His Award-Winning Science Fiction Story by Mike Resnick, The Monkey's Finger by Isaac Asimov, Hapgood's Hoax by Allen Steele, Waterspider by Philip K. Dick, Hark! Was That the Squeal of an Angry Throat? by Avram Davidson and Corridors by Barry N. Malberg. Light creases to the spine and front cover. Light edgewear. Light rubbing to the rear cover. In Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1983
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Slow Birds by Ian Watson (novelet), Down Among the Dead Men by Gardner Dozois and Jack Dann (novelet), Grimes and the Odd Gods by A Bertram Chandler (novelet), The Frog He Would A-Wooing Go by Reginald Bretnor (short story), In One Ear by BL Keller (short story), A Single Yesterday by Fred Singer (short story), The New Prehistory by Rene Rebetez (short story), From the Desk of Gilmer C Merton by Gene Wolfe (short story), Cenotaph by Richard Mueller (short story) and The Cruelest Month by James Patrick Kelly (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1995
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and three short stories. Featured are Three Gifts by Dean Whitlock (novelet), Tirkiluk by Ian R MacLeod (novelet), Dark Star by Jack Williamson (novelet), Kevin 17 by D William Shunn (short story), The Beautiful, The Damned by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (short story), Working Stiff by Mike Resnick and Nicolas A Di Chario (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1992
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, two novelets and ten short stories. Featured are Hard Landing by Algis Budrys (novel), Bridges by Charles de Lint (novelet), A Dying Breed by Carrie Richerson (novelet), Graves by Joe Haldeman (short story). The Legend of Xi Cygnus by Gene Wolfe (short story), The Dead Man by John Brunner (short story), Looking Down on You by Ian Watson (short story), The Hall of New Faces by Kit Reed (short story), Barriers by G David Nordley (short story), Spirit Dump by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short story), Don't Look Back by Nancy Springer (short story), Cancion Autentica De Old Earth by Terry Bisson (short story) and The Birds' Turn by Jack Williamson (short story). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are Trinity by Nancy Kress (novella), Christian by Ian McDonald (novelette), Bad Medicine by Jack Dann (novelette), Bite-Me-Not or Fleur de Feu by Tanith Lee (novelette), The Black Hole of Cal Cutter by Martin Gardner (short story), The Alien Station (short story) and Moon Madness by Ronald Anthony Cross (short story). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 6 piece of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are To The Eastern Gates by Thomas Wylde (novella), The All-Consuming by Lucius Shepard and Robert Frazier (novelette), Mamie by Ian R MacLeod (novelette), Tyger by Jack McDevitt (short story), Hole-in-the-Wall by Bridget McKenna (short story) and The Magician by JP Boyd (short story). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 1997
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of ten pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Quinn's Deal by L Timmel Duchamp (novella), Second Skin by Paul J McAuley (novelette), Blood and Judgment by John Brunner (novelette), Never Despair by Jack McDevitt (short story), Downsized by Ron Goulart (short story), Rust Castles by Mark W Tiedemann (short story), The Roads by Ian R MacLeod (short story), This Impatient Ape by Steven Utley (poetry), Many Moons Ago by Lawrence Schimel (poetry) and Our Brave Terranaut by Steven Utley (poetry) Previous owner's address label affixed to front cover. Slight edgewear. Light corner crease (right) to edge of front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1997
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novella, 2 novelettes, 4 short stories and 3 poems. Featured are 1 novella - Quinn's Deal by L. Timmel Duchamp. 2 Novelettes - Second Skin by Paul J. McAuley, Blood and Judgment by John Brunner. 4 Short Stories - Never Despair by Jack McDevitt, Downsized by Ron Goulart, Rust Castles by Mark W. Tiedemann, The Roads by Ian R. MacLeod. 3 Poems - The Impatient Ape by Steven Utley, Many Moons Ago by Lawrence Schimel, Our Brave Terranaut by Steven Utley. Light edgewear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta publications, London
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Summer 2001 Includes confessions of a middle-aged ecstasy eater.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140141332 ISBN 13: 9780140141337
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good (+). 256 pp.; TPB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140141413 ISBN 13: 9780140141412
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good (+). 254 pp.; TPB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140141359 ISBN 13: 9780140141351
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good (+). 320 pp.; TPB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Books
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Summer 2002.254pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Books, London, 2006
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 256pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Books, London, 2002
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 256pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Books, London, 2006
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 256pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Books, London, 2002
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 256pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta publications, London
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Spring 1999 Feature London - the lives of the city. Includes 4 double page cartoon maps by Martin Rowson.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Granta Book of India brings together, for the first time, evocative, personal and informative pieces from previous editions of Granta magazine, all on the experiences of Indian life, culture and politics. Chitra Banerji: What Bengali widows cannot eat; Mark Tully on his childhood in Calcutta; Ian Jack: 'Unsteady People' - on unexpected parallels between Bihar and Britain; Urvashi Butalia on tracing her long-lost uncle; a poem by Salman Rushdie about the fatwa; Ramachandra Guha: What we think of America; Nirad Chaudhuri writing on his 100th birthday; Rory Stewart among the dervishes of Pakistan; Pankaj Mishra on the making of jihadis in Pakistan; Suketu Mehta on Mumbai. PLUS: fiction by R K Narayan, Amit Chaudhuri and Nell Freudenberger. The Granta Book of India brings together, for the first time, classic pieces from previous editions of Granta magazine on the experiences of Indian life, culture and politics. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 1,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.