J will callahan (41 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jerome H. Remick & Co. 1919

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoneyblows Books & Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover illustration of Miss Ruby de Remer, Film Star, by Starmer. Covers are detached, creased from having been folded.

  • Editorial: Frank K. Root, Chicago 1914

    • Partitura

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 0,92

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unbound. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 6 pages. The edges are very tattered and the fold has completely separate but the music is clean and complete. A name is written in pencil on the cover. Tape ghosts on the covers.

  • Editorial: G. Schirmer, New York 1919

    • Partitura

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,53

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unbound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8 pages, arranged for solo voice and piano. The covers are soiled and foxed. Multiple nicks on the edges. The fold is separatong. A few spots of soil on the music.

  • Editorial: Jerome H Remick & Co, NY 1920

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,27

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., White & Blue Color Illus Paperback, tall 4to, VG.

  • Editorial: FORSTER MUSIC PUBLISHER INC., Chicago Ill. 1918

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Spine edge split with tape at inside bottom/ top edge. 1-1/2 surface tear and small edge tears. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Editorial: JEROME H. REMICK, Chicago, Ill. 1918

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Popular Edition. Some cover creases and heavy cove surface creases. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G. Schirmer Inc., New York 1919

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lovely piece of original vintage sheet music. Piano and lyrics. Minor edgewear otherwise fine. R Van Buren (Cover Art) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: JEROME H. REMICK & CO., NEW YORK 1919

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Graphic color illustrated cover. In nice condition overall with mild cover wear and the original store stamp. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Editorial: Jerome H Remick & Co, NY 1915

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,06

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sheet Music, 6 pp., Blue & Grn Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, VG (Attractive Cover).

  • Editorial: McKinley Music Co. 1916

    Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Media Foundation

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    sheet_music. Condición: Acceptable. 1912 edition for piano and voice. Cover differs. Tears along spine and pages. Writing on cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Editorial: Stadium Publishing Corp., NY 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 16, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Final issue. Edited by Robert O. Erisman. Cover art is uncredited for "The Savage" (novel) by Will Cook; "A Rope for Pablo" by Ray Gaulden; "The Stranger Who Finally Did It" by W. J. Reynolds; "Lady Killer" by Al Storm; "Crow Bait" by Adolph Bennauer; "Old Styl

  • Editorial: Jerome H Remick & Co, NY 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,85

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Sheet Music, 5pp., Blue & Yellow Color Illus Paperback, tall 4to, Good.

  • Editorial: REMICK MUSIC CORPORATION 1941

    • Partitura

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,96

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet music. Condición: Used - Good. *Slightly different cover graphics.* Some wear. Very serviceable copy.

  • Editorial: MUSIC BY EGBERT VAN ALSTYNE, NEW YORK 1915

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,16

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Nice overall with small owner name/address. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Editorial: Lee S. roberts, Chicago 1917

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,16

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Mild wear with light surface creases and owner name/address. Few tape pieces at inside spine edge. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Editorial: Frank K. Root, Chicago 1914

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheetmusic. Condición: Good. Pictorial sheet music, split at spine. Music.

  • Editorial: Jerome H. Remick 1918

    • Partitura

    Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet music. Condición: Good+. Some wear to edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jerome H. Remick & Co., New York 1918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,17

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1918 Edition. about perfect. beautiful copy. girl has great smile will frame beautifully.

  • Editorial: Forster Music Publishers, Chicago 1918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Wrappers. Condición: About VG. New Edition. For voice and piano. Advertisements for other songs : p.[2], [7], [8]. OCLC Number: 84061527. Cover illustration : drawing of a riverboat sailing, a moon overlooking the trees, a house in the woods (black and orange ink) / L.H. Brunner. At head of title: Close yoh dreamy eyes. First li

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jerome H. Remick, NYC 1919

    • Primera edición
    • Partitura

    Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrothertown Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is lovely Vintage Sheet Music from 1919 : "AFTER ALL" , a love song : Lyric s by J. Will Callahan, Music by Lee S. Roberts. The cover of this sweet vintage sheet music features a picture of a beautiful young woman holding a bouquet of flowers. It's a lovely image. The lyrics fo

  • Editorial: JEROME H. REMICK Music 6, NY 1918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. old edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. , bright copy.; ORANGE titles on BRIGHT BLUE cover.COVER ART SHOWS dramatic CANOE RIDE WITH MAN & WOMAN ON BLUE WATERS, YELLOW MOON. "By the writers of SMILES"; Sheet Music; 6pg thin pages; Vocal & Piano music. ." back cover advert"I've got the blue rid

  • Editorial: Forster Music Publisher, Chicago 1918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Sheet music. Folio. Single bifolium with a single-sheet-insert making six pages. Edgewear including chips and tears throughout, music shop stamp on the front cover, exterior somewhat soiled, a complete but good only copy. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "Mammy's Lullaby 4-4." The back cover featur

  • Editorial: New York: Jerome Remick

    • Partitura

    Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaAuldfarran Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Good. 1919. 6pp. paper 4to: Good [some spots on cover, else G] J. Will Callahan (1874-1946) often collaborated with Max Kortlander (1890-1961) who, according to Michigan historian Lee Barnett, sold this song for $100,000, "the highest lump sum paid for any popular song up to that time.".

  • Editorial: Jerome H. Remick 1918

    • Partitura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet Music. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. There is edgewear and some minor creasing. Pages are partially disconnnected at fold. Prior owners name lightly written on front, small part of front corner is missing and there is an edgetear on middle front; 11 x 14; Ads for WIN THE WAR on back

  • Editorial: Lee S. Roberts 1917

    • Partitura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet Music. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. There is edgewear, minor creasing & soiling. Pages may be partially disconnnected at fold. Prior owners name lightly written on front ; 11 x 14; Beautiful illustration on cover for this famous song, still well-known and sung.

  • Editorial: Detroit & New York: Jerome H. Remick & Co. 1918

    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Sheet Music. Folio. 4 pp., Folded Sheet, Good with tears, creasing, toning. Previous owner's stamp on cover. Illustrated cover.

  • Editorial: Chicago: McKinley Music Co, 1914. 1914

    Librería: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaOLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Illustrated by Sepia 'Gerber' baby port on Rococo graphics. Folded sheet music. 35cm. pp. 5, [1] ad. Very Good. Light toning.

  • Editorial: Jerome H. Remick & Co.

    • Partitura

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,87

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet Music. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

  • Editorial: Jerome H. Remick & Co., New York & Detroit 1918

    • Partitura

    Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 36,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Good. Front page is signed by previous owner, it is rubbed on all extremities and lightly soiled. The pages are clean and clear. The inside is unmarked. Small closed tears along the edges.

  • Editorial: Jerome H. Remick & Co., New York & Detroit 1918

    • Partitura

    Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 36,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Good. Front page has markings, it is creased, rubbed on all extremities and soiled. The pages are age-toned. The inside is unmarked. Closed tears along the spine and edges. Adhesive tape on the spine.