Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072322403 ISBN 13: 9780072322408
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072322403 ISBN 13: 9780072322408
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072322403 ISBN 13: 9780072322408
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por the National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Gallery of Art/Yale, 1994
ISBN 10: 0894682016 ISBN 13: 9780894682018
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796689548 ISBN 13: 9781796689549
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796689548 ISBN 13: 9781796689549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796689548 ISBN 13: 9781796689549
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990, Art, National Gallery of Art, 383, May require extra postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. First Softcover Edition. Bound in publisher's original color illustrated wrappers. The binding is tight with light creasing to the spine. Unmarked and clean with minor wear. Catalogue of the exhibition held Nov. 11, 1990 - Feb. 24,1991. Includes bibliographical references and index. 9 5/8 x 12 3/4 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Of Art In Association With The University Of Chicago Press,, Wash, DC., 1971
ISBN 10: 0226894436 ISBN 13: 9780226894430
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by REMBRANDT & KREDEL, FRITZ ILluminated pages Ilustrador. First Edition?. epresentations of Christ, the Virgin, and still-unidentified saints and monks. In Rembrandt's typical fashion, the men and women in these portraits peer out of the dark recesses of dimly lit interiors as though burdened by the weight of their spiritual and emotional concerns. Wheelock Jr. is curator of northern baroque painting at the National Gallery of Art. Volker Manuth is professor of art history at the University of Nijmegen. ; Gold spine titles on dark red cloth hard covers.very dark brown endpapers. DJ shows man's face in close up portrait."SELF PORTRAIT as Apostle Paul " ; FULL PAGE GLOSSY REMBRANDT COLOR ART; 152pg pages; Nice copy. GOLD spine TITLES Base of Spine "REMBRANDT ILLUSTRATED EDITION ".THIS IS A RATHER LARGE, THICK BIBLE on bright white paper. Many REMBRANDT art works help understand material. . decorated by Kredel. GILT EDGES ALL AROUND. Book DOES HAVE UNDERLINING, notes and marks. .SECTION OF COLORFUL APPROPRIATE MAPS rear of book.Several Bible helps at end of book also add to books value.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art; Royal Cabinet of Paintings Mauritshuis; Yale University Press, Washington D.C., The Hague, and New Haven, CT, 1995
ISBN 10: 0894682199 ISBN 13: 9780894682193
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 229 pages, illustrations (some colour); 32 cm. Exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, 12 November 1995 to 11 February 1996; Royal Cabinet of Paintings Mauritshuis, the Hague, 1 March to 2 June 1996. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Clean inside copy. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. *** CONTENTS: Vermeer of Delft : his life and his artistry, by Arthur K. Wheelock, Jr.; Vermeer's modern themes and their tradition, by Albert Blankert; "Un celebre Peijntre nomme Verme[e]r", by Ben Broos; Vermeer in perspective, by J rgen Wadum. Size: Folio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por the National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1995
ISBN 10: 0894682199 ISBN 13: 9780894682193
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. PHOTOS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. PUBLISHED JOINTLY WITH THE GRAND RAPIDS ART MUSEUM SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED THIS BEAUTIFULLY PHOTOGRAPHED TITLE EXAMINES 26 PAINTINGS BY MASTER ARTISTS WITH ESSAYS BY LEADING SCHOLARS PUBLISHED IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN EXHIBIT HELD IN 1999 BOOK IS AS NEW IN A BRIGHT COMPLETE JACKET.
Publicado por Mcgraw-hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1963
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear, beginning to tan, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por the National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1797987593 ISBN 13: 9781797987590
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1995
ISBN 10: 0894682199 ISBN 13: 9780894682193
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Exhibition catalog. Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1990. size: 9.75"x12.75", 383pp., profusely illustrated in colour. Very good with front corner bent, else clean, tight, and bright condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415170949.