Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1982
ISBN 10: 0710090889 ISBN 13: 9780710090881
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIR ISAAC PITMAN 1942, 1942
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd edition hardback no dustwrapper good+ 255 pages, clean tight copy.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Trade softbound, text contains highlighting & brackets throughout, spine crease- binding close to cracking at same place- nothing loose, wear at spine ends & corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1982
ISBN 10: 0710090889 ISBN 13: 9780710090881
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1942
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeineneinband. Condición: Ausreichend. Blaues Leinencover, kein Schutzumschlag, 17,5x12,5 cm, 255 Seiten. Cover berieben, an den Kanten stellenweise aufgescheuert, lichtrandig, Papier nachgedunkelt, für das Alter ok. // Blue linen cover, no dustjacket, 18,5x12,5 cm, 72 pages. Cover sunned, rubbed, especially on the edges, where in some parts the linen has worn away. Paper darkened with age, good working copy. 3. Auflage, Text auf Englisch//3rd edition text in English 250 gr.
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover, 110 pp. [==] Very Good. Tight copy, light shelfwear, clean pages.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, 1944
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Baer, Howard; Thurber, James Ilustrador. First. Boards in art paper, very good, in very good dj. Cartoons from the magazines of the 1940s about babies. Edited by a woman, no less. James Thurber stands out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnstone Press Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0855001992 ISBN 13: 9780855001995
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 20 X 14 X 4 centimeters. 110 pages. Orange highlighter used on a couple of lines on page 18 - otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. A couple of pages have been dog-eared. Creasing down spine from being read, but the remainder of the cover is uncreased . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Publicado por American Photographic Publishing Co., Boston, MA, 1932
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards are stained and front board is warped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown, ON, Canada: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710090889 ISBN 13: 9780710090881
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. trade paperback in good condition. enlarged edition. a few pages have underlining.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall Ltd., London, England, 1951
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated: Fourth and Revised Edition. Endpapers are free of ownership marks or writing. Jacket is protected with clear plastic. Jacket protector taped to book.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul PLC, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710079052 ISBN 13: 9780710079053
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnstone Press, Wellingborough, 1984
ISBN 10: 0855001992 ISBN 13: 9780855001995
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 110 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Paperback in new condition. Second edition. 66 pages. Offers Gurdjieff's ideas as a solution to society's ailments and human discord. Discarding the shackles of habitual associations makes one more conscious and enriches one's existence. Reyner gives a practical approach to the everyday aspects of conscious living.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnstone Press, Wellingborough, 1984
ISBN 10: 0855001992 ISBN 13: 9780855001995
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 110 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 112 pages, paperback, a fine copy [0855001992].
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, 1945
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1945. Second Edition; Reprinted. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning throughout. Binding is firm throughout with moderate thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Moderate sunning to front board, making cloth appear grey.
Publicado por Ernest Benn, 1928
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd impression. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 258 +cxcv and index rear, illustrated.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, 1945
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1945. 8th Edition. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations. Plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Staining to front board.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 151pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watkins Publishing, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0722401442 ISBN 13: 9780722401446
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. White wraps with brown pictorial and lettering, 66 pp. Wear on lower spine strip, light foxing on covers and first page otherwise unmarked, tight binding.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, 1932
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1932. Second edition, revised. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Pitman, 1944
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 1,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8th edition. Good in marked and chipped blue cloth with faded lettering. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. With foreword by G. W. O. Howe. 14637.
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.