Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leckie & Leckie 19/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1843721694 ISBN 13: 9781843721697
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484827236 ISBN 13: 9781484827239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leckie & Leckie 19/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1843721694 ISBN 13: 9781843721697
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484827236 ISBN 13: 9781484827239
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475139934 ISBN 13: 9781475139938
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484827236 ISBN 13: 9781484827239
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475139934 ISBN 13: 9781475139938
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Interscience, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0471825891 ISBN 13: 9780471825890
Librería: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light blue boards, gold titles, front board a little loose but still attached and all pages firmly attached, pages clean and unmarked exc for library markings. Former library book from university library. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lowe-Izatt Enterprises, The Woodlands, TX, 2012
ISBN 10: 0971528756 ISBN 13: 9780971528758
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand new softcover book!; Dr. Judith Moore has a great track record in treating and assisting patients in healing from depression and anxiety. After moving to Utah in 1996, she saw a trend and pattern in the core beliefs of LDS women, based in cultural beliefs of many LDS members, and found herself teaching many of these women what the Gospel of Jesus Christ truly is, as opposed to beliefs that keep them tied in their patterns of self-judgment and emotional pain. In this book Dr. Moore gently leads the reader into the causes of depression and anxiety, teaches with examples why we, as LDS women, tend to be unhappy in spite of the Plan of Happiness, and how negative thought patterns and beliefs can be changed. Dr. Moore explains healing gospel principles in simple concepts that are easy to follow. This is a ground-breaking book that will assist those with emotional illness in finding greater peace and joy in their lives. Even though this book was written with an emphasis on LDS women, both men and women, LDS and non-LDS can benefit from the principles presented here. ; 6" x 9"; 358 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497388775 ISBN 13: 9781497388772
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497388775 ISBN 13: 9781497388772
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design For Today, London, 2025
ISBN 10: 1912066874 ISBN 13: 9781912066872
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Hello Riso is an illustrated introduction to the history and process of Riso Printing. The book is Riso printed in 4 colours, illustrated and designed by Beth Izatt, an Art College lecturer specialising in Riso Printing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por DEKKER, NEW YORK, 1970
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREEN. Condición: GOOD. Slight browning to exterior. Bumped corners and edges. Light foxing to edges of pages. Remains of a bookplate on front inside cover.Clean pages. DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 EDITION: 324.
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 7.87x5.12x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1987
ISBN 10: 0471825891 ISBN 13: 9780471825890
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 447 pages, hardback (publisher's blue cloth), a very good+ ex-library copy (no dust-jacket called for) [0471825891].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Very Good PBO with short crease at bottom front edge of the front cover. 1st Printing. IB.
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475139934 ISBN 13: 9781475139938
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1912066874 ISBN 13: 9781912066872
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475139934 ISBN 13: 9781475139938
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.