EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469951258 ISBN 13: 9781469951256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469951258 ISBN 13: 9781469951256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469951258 ISBN 13: 9781469951256
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469951258 ISBN 13: 9781469951256
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por SAG, Los Angeles, CA * * * * *, 1995
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine, 1995 Ilustrador. Near Fine, $29.77 SCREEN ACTOR, March 1995, VOLume Thirty Four, Issue Number One. The Magazine Of The Screen Actors Guild. President`s Message, Building the Guild, Founding Members, de Havilland Decision, Coast to Coast, Times of our Lives, Digital Acting, Road to Empowerment, American Scene, In Memoriam. 60tH Anniversary Issue * GORDIN, Barry; BROWN, Ivy SAG Los Angeles, CA * * * * * 1995 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c. Black Two Stapled Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine, Slight Shelf, Bottom Edge And Corner Wear. 40 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Clean To The Spine, Slight Wear And Use. = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Publicado por SAG,, SAG, Los Angeles, CA * * * * *, 1995
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine, 1995 Ilustrador. B00K: Near Fine, $31.80 SCREEN ACTOR, March 1995, VOLume Thirty Four, Issue Number One. The Magazine Of The Screen Actors Guild. President`s Message, Building the Guild, Founding Members, de Havilland Decision, Coast to Coast, Times of our Lives, Digital Acting, Road to Empowerment, American Scene, In Memoriam. 60tH Anniversary Issue * GORDIN, Barry; BROWN, Ivy SAG, Los Angeles, CA * * * * * 1995 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c. Black Two Stapled Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine, Slight Shelf, Bottom Edge And Corner Wear. 40 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Clean To The Spine, Slight Wear And Use. = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469951258 ISBN 13: 9781469951256
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ontario Association On Developmental Disabili, 2003
ISBN 10: 0973157305 ISBN 13: 9780973157307
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Please note that this is a softcover version even though the ISBN is the same as the one listed on Amazon as a hardcover. Moderate wear. Predominantly clean pages with only four pages detected with a little highlighting. Cover has a little wear on the edges and slightly scuffed/curled corners. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Ontario Association On Developmental Disabili, 2003
ISBN 10: 0973157305 ISBN 13: 9780973157307
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Please note that this is a softcover edition. Moderate wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. Cover has a little wear with slightly scuffed/curled corners. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the customer's own country. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Associated Newspapers Limited, 1954
Librería: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Reino Unido
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ivy Russell, R F Brown, Sylvia Allen et al. Daily Sketch Children's Annual. Associated Newspapers Limited, London, 1954, large format hardback with laminated pictorial boards, VG, illustrated endpapers and frontispiece in addition to b/w and colour drawings by F A Barratt, 96 . Gift inscription inside frontispiece (see scan), no annotations, pages clean, lightly tanned Boards clean and firm, gentle rubs to edges and corners, bump to spine tail, 05cm splits either side of spine head, original price .(6'6d) not clied. CHILD'S COLLECTABLE, ANNUAL, STORIES, PICTURE STORIES, VERSE, GAMES AND PUZZLES. 45704 CHILD'S COLL £2150 96.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 138,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 143,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 146,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 180,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Nanomedicine is the medical application of nanotechnology. It encompasses everything from medical applications of nanomaterials and biological devices to nanoelectronic biosensors. It also comprises future applications of molecular nanotechnology, such as biological machines. Nanomedicine is being used in both diagnosis and treatment. Nanoparticles have the potential to assist visualization of blood pooling, ischemia, angiogenesis, atherosclerosis, and focal regions of inflammation in cardiovascular imaging. Nanoparticles are particularly useful in medicine because of their small size. They circulate widely throughout the body and enter cells or can be designed to bind to specific cells. Nanotechnology based medical devices like neuro-electronic interfacing allow the computers to link with the nervous system. They build a molecular structure, which allows detection and control of nerve impulses through an external computer. Furthermore, nanomedicine is regarded as a successful technique in drug delivery across the blood-brain barrier (BBB). Most of the topics introduced in this book cover new studies on nanomedicine. It will provide comprehensive knowledge to the readers. This book includes contributions of experts and scientists which will provide innovative insights into this field.